Lee Jones and Joshua Clark tie for the win in the Saint Piran/Northover 10 mile time trial
Result: Saint Piran/Northover 10m TT
1 Lee Jones Mendip Cycling Club 00:20:30 Male Vet
1 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:30 Male Senior
3 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:39 Male Vet
4 Nick English AeroCoach 00:20:44 Male Vet
5 Sam Wordley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:09 Male Senior
6 Jamie Verden Pronto Bikes 00:21:21 Male Senior
7 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:23 Male Vet
8 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club 00:21:33 Male Vet
9 Ben Douglas Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:41 Male Senior
10 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:44 Male Vet
11 Maxwell Randles-Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:45 Male Senior
12 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:13 Male Vet
13 Alastair McChesney Bath Cycling Club 00:22:29 Male Vet
14 Peter Crease Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:33 Male Senior
15 Giles White Sherwood CC 00:22:56 Male Vet
16 Peter Davis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:04 Male Vet
17 Simon Dearden Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:30 Male Senior
18 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:45 Male Vet
19 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 00:25:30 Male Vet
20 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:25:51 Male Vet
21 David Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:26:00 Male Vet
22 Jason Maule Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:26:02 Male Vet
23 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:26:10 Male Vet
24 Graham Pritchett Frome and District Wheelers 00:29:22 Male Vet
25 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 00:31:42 Male Vet
26 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 00:33:31 Male Vet
Women
1 Maria Fernandes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:38:55 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands