Chris Sherriffs, Lily Young, and Matthew Kellett among the winners at Barnsley RC’s Wakefield Spring Crits at the Wakefield BCKAT Circuit
Result: Wakefield Spring Crits
Cat E/1/2/3 Men
1 Chris Sherriffs ME123
2 Jenson Young Saint Piran ME123
3 Ben Chilton Team Spectra Wiggle pb Vitus ME123
4 Harry Paveley Identity Racing ME123
5 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Wold Top The Edge RT ME123
6 Oliver Sawyer JRC-INTERFLON Race Team ME123
7 Matt Webster Moda RT ME123
8 Tom Lowe ME123
9 Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club ME123
10 Cameron Keyworth LVC Racing ME123
11 Thomas Davison Geared Up Apex RT ME123
12 Toby Edwards Lifting Gear Products ME123
13 William Allen Ribble rechrg Race Team ME123
14 Thomas Archer 7 Hills Cycling Club ME123
15 Liam Davison JRC-INTERFLON Race Team ME123
16 George Fox ME123
Women 3/4
1 Lily young RFDA
2 Ellie Horrocks East Bradford CC
3 Tina Reimann Klatsch
4 Bev Sorsby Klatsch.
5 Catherine Sweeney Klatsch.
6 Maya Branfoot Cowley Road Condors
7 Anna Oxley Buxton CC – Sett Valley Cycles
8 Charlotte McCormack Queensbury Queens
9 Sarah Weir Klatsch.
10 Jessica OBrien Holmfirth Cycling Club
Cat 3/4 Men
1 Matthew Kellett 3RT M34
2 Daniel Hepton Team Bikestop Tyrekey 3FS M34
3 William Jeffery Saint Piran Development M34
4 Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC M34
5 Liam Gilpin Geared Up Apex RT M34
6 Steve Thompson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy M34
7 Ben Manning 3RT M34
8 Oliver Humphreys Haus Race Team M34
9 Imogen Woolff Shibden CC W34
10 Darren Stringer 3RT M34
11 Patrick Carter Ilkley CC M34
12 Max McMurdo Velo Schills M34
13 Anthony Sedgwick Calder Clarion CC M34
14 Alexander Robinson Clifton CC M34
15 Devon Morgan Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club M34
16 Merv Chapman M34
17 Brendan Devlin 3RT M34
18 Amy Loftus JRC Interflon W34
19 Mark Lawson Calder Clarion CC M34
20 Kris Hudson Calder Clarion CC M34
21 Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC M34
U16
1 Nathan Smith Clifton CC U16B
2 Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC U16B
3 Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC U16B
4 Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers U16B
5 Zack Miles Ilkley Cycling Club U16B
Girls
1 Madeline Alderson Crombie Clifton CC
U14 Boys
1 James Canham RTD – JsCycleShack U14B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique