Last years winner Will Roberts on the start list for round 3 of the Tour Series in Sunderland along with Ollie Rees (2nd in 2021) & Joe Holt (3rd)
TOUR SERIES: Round 3 (Sunderland) (Men)
Provisional line up
3 Finn Crockett Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
5 Matt King Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
6 Ollie Peckover Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
8 Charlie Tanfield Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
9 Harry Tanfield Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
14 Matthew Gibson Wiv SunGod
15 Matthew Bostock Wiv SunGod
16 Thomas Mein Wiv SunGod
19 Reece Wood Wiv SunGod
20 Toby Barnes Wiv SunGod
21 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
25 Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy
26 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy
27 William Truelove Wales Racing Academy
29 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
31 Ben Chilton Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
32 Chris McGlinchey Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
33 Dan Barnes Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
34 Freddie Scheske Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
35 Isaac Mundy Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
41 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ
42 Jon Mould TEKKERZ
43 Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ
44 Noah Hobbs TEKKERZ
46 Neil Phillips TEKKERZ
53 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran
54 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran
56 Stephen Bradbury Saint Piran
58 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran
59 Theo Obholzer Saint Piran
61 Sam Culverwell TRINITY Racing
65 Oliver Rees TRINITY Racing
66 Max Walker TRINITY Racing
67 Luke Lamperti TRINITY Racing
69 Blake Quick TRINITY Racing
72 James Bevan Embark – BikeStrong
76 Cai Davies Embark – BikeStrong
77 Iwan Evans Embark – BikeStrong
78 David Hird Embark – BikeStrong
79 Joseph Rees Embark – BikeStrong
81 James Bentley Team PB Performance
84 Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance
85 Kieran Riley Team PB Performance
88 Max Sillifant Team PB Performance
90 Chris Walkinshaw Team PB Performance
92 Miguel Fernandez Global 6 Cycling
95 Conor Schunk Global 6 Cycling
98 Kiaan Watts Global 6 Cycling
99 Alex Williams Global 6 Cycling
100 Xeno Young Global 6 Cycling
101 Matt Witts Nopinz Motip Race Team
102 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Race Team
104 Lucas Byam Nopinz Motip Race Team
106 Max Fleming Nopinz Motip Race Team
112 Oliver Maxwell SRCT Muc-off
114 Matthew Ellis SRCT Muc-off
117 Scott Redding SRCT Muc-off
119 Luke Norris SRCT Muc-off
121 Harrison Hunter 05/03
122 Joe Shillabeer 05/03
123 Harry Jukes 05/03
126 John Russell 05/03
127 Sam Shepherd 05/03
THE FORM GUIDE – INDIVIDUAL RESULTS SO FAR
Round 1 – Guisborough
1 Thomas Mein Wiv SunGod
2 Matthew Bostock Wiv SunGod
3 Harry Tanfield Ribble Weldtite
4 Matthew Gibson Wiv SunGod
5 Jacob Scott Wiv SunGod
6 Noah Hobbs TEKKERZ
7 Joshua Tarling Wales Racing Academy
8 Kiaan Watts Global 6
9 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran
10 William Truelove Wales Racing Academy
11 Cameron Mason TRINITY Racing
12 Isaac Mundy Team Spectra Wiggle
13 Finn Crockett Ribble Weldtite
14 Jim Brown Wiv SunGod
15 Tom Couzens Embark – BikeStrong
Round 2 – Galashiels
1 Jim Brown Wiv SunGod
2 Matthew Bostock Wiv SunGod
3 Finn Crockett Ribble Weldtite
4 Noah Hobbs TEKKERZ
5 Harry Tanfield Ribble Weldtite
6 Charlie Tanfield Ribble Weldtite
7 Matthew Gibson Wiv SunGod
8 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran
9 Joshua Tarling Wales Racing Academy
10 Cai Davies Embark – BikeStrong
11 Thomas Mein Wiv SunGod
12 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran
13 Stuart Balfour Ribble Weldtite
14 Max Walker TRINITY Racing
15 William Truelove Wales Racing Academy
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch