Gruffudd Lewis wins the 50th Edition of the British classic, the Severn Bridge Road Race from Adam Kenway and Thomas Day
Result: 50th Severn Bridge RR
1 Gruffudd Lewis WiV Sungod
2 Adam Kenway
3 Thomas Day Home Solution – Soenens U23 De…
4 James Phillips Nopinz Motip Race Team
5 Euan Macleod WiV Sungod
6 James Brown University of Bristol CC
7 Matt Bailey High Wycombe Cycling Club
8 Archie Cross Bristol RC
9 Harry Green Nopinz Motip Race Team
10 Matt Witts Nopinz Motip Race Team
11 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Motip Race Team
12 Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team
13 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Primera-TeamJobs
14 Will Duffy Bath Cycling Club
15 Rhodri Lord Cardiff Ajax CC
16 Sam Duffy Bath Cycling Club
17 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey
18 Alex Royal Mickey Cranks CC
19 Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff
20 Callum Slade BPC Race Team
21 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff
22 Rory Gilling RE VO LTN
23 Iain Evans Army Cycling Union
24 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC
25 Joshua Brown Kettering CC
26 Cammie Adams Army Cycling Union
27 Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs
28 Isaac Henley Caffi Gruff
29 Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers
30 Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff
31 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff
32 Guy Blowfield Gateway Racing
33 Andrew Kirby
34 Frazier Carr Spirit BSS
35 Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union
36 Ben Barnett Team Novo Nordisk Development
37 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Motip Development Team
38 Evan Clements
39 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
40 Charlie Mcfall
41 Tom Davies Rapha Cycling Club
42 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development Team
43 Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union
44 Luke Protheroe UF Rowe & King
45 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands