Andrew Rigg and Simon Skinner winners at round 2 of the Full Gas Spring Cup Series at London’s Olympic Velopark
Result: Full Gas Spring Cup Series 2
Masters 40+
1 Simon Skinner Paceline RT
2 Martin Smith Team LDN – Brother UK
3 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
4 Daniel Dale BPC Race Team
5 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
6 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
7 Jo Skelton
8 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
9 Stuart Gough SRCT MUC-OFF
10 Duncan Edwards Velosport Cycling Club
11 Jamie Turney Twickenham CC
12 Enrique Gomez Kingston Wheelers CC
13 Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs
14 Ollie Rastall GS Mossa
15 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
16 Nicholas Barratt Tri Surrey
17 James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
18 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
19 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
20 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael
21 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC
22 Robin Basford
Masters 50+
1 Andrew Rigg Foran CCC
2 Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
3 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
4 Craig McLean Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT
5 Noah Faiers Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
6 Paul Dutton
7 Stephen Harvey Paceline RT
8 Graham Crow Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
9 Simon Norman Embark – Bikestrong
10 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
11 Kazimierz Rys United Eagles Cycling Team
12 Tarquin Robbins G!RO Cycles
13 Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T…
14 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
15 Jeremy Brougham Mono CC
16 Kieran Dineen VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
17 Lee Mead GS Mossa
18 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC
19 John Alderman GS Vecchi
20 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
21 Mark Hughes GS Henley
22 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club
23 Jonathan Donald London Dynamo
24 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
25 Simon Carter 4T+ Cyclopark
26 Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing
27 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
28 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
29 Warren Vye GS Vecchi
30 Nick Glazier London Dynamo
31 Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team
32 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
33 Richard New GS Vecchi
34 John Carter Andy Cook Cycling
35 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ
2/3 category
1 Andrew Rigg Foran CCC
2 Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée
3 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
4 Matthew Davey Verulam – reallymoving.com
5 Thomas Corbet Hart Performance Coaching
6 Thomas Briers Primera-TeamJobs
7 Andrew Kerr INFLITE
8 Jack Cutsforth SPATZWEAR
9 Andrea Bartoluccio Verulam – reallymoving.com
10 Jacob Avery High Wycombe Cycling Club
11 Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE
12 Thomas Smith Ex Machina
13 Daniel Bennett
14 Arlo Carey LVC Racing
15 Danny Hedley Royal Air Force CA
16 Lewis Cole Forge London Cycling Club
17 Leigh Richards
18 Ben Voller Ex Machina
19 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC
20 Paul Dutton
21 Jasmeer Patti
22 Henry O’Kill Southend Wheelers
23 Matthew Carlin GFTL
24 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
25 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)