Ross Courtnell, John McClelland and Tim Allen winners at the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series on May 11 at London’s Olympic Velopark
Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series
Masters 40+
1 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
2 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
3 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
4 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
5 Jo Skelton
6 John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching
7 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
8 Roman Piotrowski
9 Iain McNaught CC London
10 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
Masters 50+
1 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ
2 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
3 Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC
4 Noah Faiers Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
5 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling
6 Antonius Wubben
7 Lee Mead GS Mossa
8 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
9 Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team
10 Tony Clack GS Mossa
2/3/4 category
1 Tim Allen Team LDN – Brother UK
2 Monte Guerrini 05-Mar
3 Rupert Beharrell GFTL
4 Joshua Jones ALL IN Racing
5 George Spooner Cambridge University CC
6 James McCormick Finchley Racing Team
7 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson TEKKERZ CC
8 Jack Jee LVC Racing
9 Adrian Castrillon Moya GFTL
10 Phil Williams
11 Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team
12 Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE
13 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC
14 Daniel Bennett
15 Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Louis Kebbell
17 Russell Drummond Dulwich Paragon CC
18 Neil Simpson
19 Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
20 Jasmeer Patti
21 Benjamin May Team LDN – Brother UK
22 Alan Selby Brixton Cycles Club
23 Mark Kendernay GFTL
24 Caelan Miller East London Velo
25 Will Hedden Crest Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch