This week (Tuesday) a total of 235 competitors took part in round 5 of the IOM youth league in overcast but dry conditions.
Result: Isle of Man Youth league
ROUND 5 – TUESDAY, 10th MAY 2022
NOVICES
1. Arthur Stevens
2. Georgia Whetnall – 1st Girl
3. Bertie Brooks
4. Brody Teare
5. Sophia Cowan
6. Sophiya Malcolm
7. Connor Quirk
8. Ebony Jones
9. Pierpaolo Maccia
10. Alexander Maybin
11. Louis Ford
12. Ethan McGovern
13. Gavin Logan
14. Amelia Moore
15. Rory McCann
16. Gracie Brown
17. Indiana Swales
18. Charlotte Mowat
19. Bertie Crowe
20. Luella Bass
21. Grace–Lynn Batty
22. Louie Bass
23. Zander Pulman
24. Alfie Winstanley
25. Emme Winstanley
26. Lili McKay
27. Alexander McCanney
28. Albie Looney
29. Percy Thompson-Broadbent
30. Jamie Jelly
31. Elara Brook
32. Olivia Cowan
33. Leon Green-Wright
34. McKenzie Howard
35. Hope Curphy
36. Felix Anderson
37. Jenson Kennington
38. Lottie Gribbin
39. Thomas O’Reilly
40. Niamh Murphy
BORN 2017 & LATER
1. James Kermeen
2. Charlie Maiden
3. Alessandra Beaumont – 1st Girl
4. Marshall Furner
5. Evan Halsall
6. Oliver Howarth
7. Joseph McGovern
8. Finn Takken
9. Benjamin Sutton
10. Riley Collister
11. Oliver Fretwell
12. Lewis Ward
13. Poppy Gawne
14. Charlotte Baker
15. Leo Tomlinson
16. Edie Fee
17. George Jurczynski
18. Brandon Burdon
19. Brody Scott
20. Stanley Quaye
21. Noah Kelly
22. Adam Nelson
23. Ember Murphy
24. Rory Callister
25. James Condra
26. Amelia Raybon
27. Eliza Patterson
28. Kai Lund
29. Ruby Howarth
30. Imogen Butler
31. Spencer Richardson
32. Archie Blair
33. Grace O’Reilly
34. Isaac Moore
35. Bruno Singer
36. Belle Moore
37. Grace Akrigg
38. Evie Faragher
39. Harper Quayle
40. Artie Quayle
41. Jack Warren
42. Harry Moore
43. Lucas Cringle
BORN 2016
1. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
2. Baye Franklin
3. Mason Dickinson
4. Theadora Gelling – 1st Girl
5. George Looney
6. Beatrice Brook
7. Harry Clancy
8. Jude Anderson
9. Max Cain
10. Vivienne Quaye
11. Benjamin Gribben
12. Addien Morgans
13. Alesandro Mason-Ganzo
14. Eddie Foster
15. Oscar Winstanley
16. Rosie Jacobs
17. Jasmin Holland
18. Seth Tiernan
19. Eddy Sanders
20. George Penrose
21. James Heselton
22. Reagan Davey
23. Willow Curphey
24. Isaac Gribben
25. Onnee Helliwell
26. Tommy Jelly
27. Thomas Broad
28. Anaya Bass
29. Sofia Mason-Ganzo
30. Frida Anderson
31. Daisy Bass
32. Emmy Oakes
33. Orla Stanley
34. Onnee Thomas
35. Miya Gribbin
36. Willow Quirk
37. Beatrice Crowe
38. Amber Nation
39. Archie Kelly
40. Arlo Hynes
BORN 2015
1. Jenson Baglow
2. Brody Nicol
3. Arthur Ward
4. Austyn Skillicorn
5. Thomlyn Varley
6. Oliver Halligan
7. Benjamin Corlett
8. Liam Centellas
9. Lorelei Wilson – 1st Girl
10. Oliver Maddrell
11. Cameron Kyle
12. Salome Boyles
13. Arthur Brooks
14. Ewan Jackson
15. Annie Warren
16. Eleanor Freeman
17. Benjamin Kinrade
18. Seth Reynolds
19. Veer Shah
20. Theodore Shimmin
21. Kiegan Harper
22. Annabelle Mowat
23. Lyla Green-Wright
24. Casey Price
BORN 2014
1. Oliver Hutchinson
2. Henry Quaye
3. Elliott Barron
4. Teddy Thompson-Broadbent
5. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
6. Daniel Baker
7. Rollo Thompson
8. Ollie Robinson
9. Xara Quinn
10. Matthew Barton
11. Tristan Halsall
12. Alfie Jacobs
13. Thomas Barton
14. Ethan Batty
15. Thomas Cregeen
16. Emily Furner
17. Lola Cringle
18. Jerry Baker-Bell
19. Carmen Oakes
20. Charlotte Ashall
21. Archie Otten
22. Amelia Cowan
BORN 2013
1. James Fisher
2. Austin Baglow
3. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
4. Leighton Curphey
5. Euan Kinnish
6. Jasper Cain
7. Sienna Curphey
8. Xenia Munox-Fite
9. Lucia Osborn
10. Aelan Morgans
11. Brody Burdon
12. Sam Long
13. Ayden Smith
14. Harry Kinrade
15. Oscar Nation
BORN 2012/11/10
1. Daniel Minay
2. Tommy Bass
3. Cameron Eyres
4. Bernat-Munoz-Fite
5. Hugh Osborn
6. Oliver Kennington
7. Grace Robinson – 1st Girl
8. Ryan Holland
9. Cameron Leslie
10. Tara Nelson
11. Poppy Clayton
12. Thomas Hutchinson
13. Corrie Brogan
14. Alfie Kinrade
15. Daniel Bosendorfer
16. Lewis Stephens
17. Henry Kinrade
18. Oscar Maddrell
19. Millie Ward
20. Zane Quinn
21. Matilda Bayliss
22. Lewis De Backer
…. continued after the advert.
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Tommy Bass
2. Cameron Eyres
3. Oliver Kennington
4. Bella Quaye 1st Girl
5. Poppy Clayton
6. Corrie Brogan
7. James Fisher
8. Austin Baglow
9. Millie Ward
10. Oliver Hutchinson
11. Tara Nelson
12. Henry Quaye
13. Oscar Maddrell
14. Elliott Barron
15. Leighton Curphey
16. Xenia Munoz-Fite
17. Jasper Cain
18. Daniel Baker
19. Brody Nicol
20. Arthur Ward
21. Alfie Jacobs
22. Isla Kennington
23. Ollie Robinson
24. Harry Kinrade
25. Jenson Baglow
26. Benjamin Corlett
27. Cameron Kyle
28. Sienna Curphey
29. Austyn Skillicorn
30. Lorelei Wilson
31. Oliver Maddrell
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Daniel Minay
2. Oliver Sidebottam
3. Hugh Osborn
= Bernat Munoz-Fite
5. Ryan Holland
6. Cameron Leslie
7. Grace Robinson – 1st Girl
8. Alfie Kinrade
9. Daniel Bosendorfer
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Will Curphey
2. Oscar Gaylor
3. Owen Collins
4. James Kinrade
5. Cian Howard
6. Ivan Sorby
7. Orry Lund
8. Dominic Dunwell
9. Niki Quaye – 1st Girl
10. Sophie Smith
11. Alec Sorby
12. Florence Griffin
13. Cameron Hounsell
14. Lily-Ann Scott
15. Abi Clayton
16. Charlie Williams
17. Zach Jones
18. May-Saa Smith
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)