Abigail Miller, Jamie Stewart, Millie Salmon and Harry Speak winners at week 1 of the White Rose Youth League on May 12
Result: White Rose Youth League 1
U16 Girls
1 Abigail Miller Clifton CC
2 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC
3 Evie Smith Sportcity Velo
4 Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo
5 Floella Phillips Clifton CC
6 Katherine Bucknell Otley CC
7 Madeline Alderson Crombie Clifton CC
8 Jasmine Townend Scarborough Paragon CC
9 Matilda Jacques Otley CC
U16 Boys
1 Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race
2 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC
3 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Elliot Fraser Clifton CC
5 Mackenzie Riley Cystic Fibrosis Race
6 Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race
7 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club
8 Patrick Casey East Bradford CC
9 Nathan Smith Clifton CC
10 Oliver Moss Clifton CC
11 James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC
12 Alex Hodgkins Otley CC
13 Zack Miles Ilkley Cycling Club
14 James Sawyers Clifton CC
15 Tom Davey Harrogate Nova CC
16 Joshua Slade Clifton CC
U14 Girls
1 Millie Salmon Clifton CC
2 Tilly Hofert Clifton CC
3 Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT
4 Elizabeth Atkin Johnson Clifton CC
U14 Boys
1 Harry Speak Clifton CC
2 James Canham RTD – J’sCycleShack
3 Zack Lowe Clifton CC
4 Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC
5 Archie Whittemore Clifton CC
6 Edward Hall Clifton CC
7 Oscar Hall Otley CC
8 Joel Williams Clifton CC
9 Thomas Smith Clifton CC
U10 Girls
1 Harriet Sleightholm Clifton CC
U10 Boys
1 Freddie Watson Clifton CC
2 Matthew Robertson Clifton CC
3 Miles Hetherington Clifton CC
U12 Girls
1 Katie Robertson Clifton CC
2 Lily Speak Clifton CC
3 Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT
U12 Boys
1 Austin Riley Shibden Cycling Club
2 Ethan Macaulay Clifton CC
3 Ross Muir Harrogate Nova CC
4 Harry Kemp Clifton CC
5 Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club
U8 Boys
1 William Priestley Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Cody Shooter Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Archie Watson
U8 Girls
1 Eva Ridley Clifton CC
2 Betsy Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director