Andrew Whiteley fastest in the Birdwell Wheelers 10 mile time trial near Doncaster on May 14; Elaine Simpson fastest woman
Result: Birdwell Wheelers 10m TT
1 Andrew Whiteley Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:20:17 Male Senior
2 John Brearley Squadra RT 00:21:00 Male Senior
3 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill 00:21:06 Male Vet
4 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club 00:21:31 Male Vet
5 Neil Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:21:55 Male Vet
6 Ryan Crawley Out of the Saddle CC 00:22:07 Male Senior
7 Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:22:21 Male Senior
8 Dave Nolan trainSharp 00:22:23 Male Vet
9 Ian Richardson Selby CC 00:22:34 Male Vet
10 Emil Howell Matlock CC 00:23:10 Male Juvenile
11 Andy Bishop Sitwell Cycling Club 00:23:17 Male Vet
12 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 00:23:45 Male Vet
13 Mark Rowland Selby CC 00:23:46 Male Vet
14 Michael Allen Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:59 Male Vet
15 David Taylor Huddersfield RC 00:24:00 Male Vet
16 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:29 Male Vet
17 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 00:24:54 Male Vet
18 Chris Last Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:58 Male Vet
19 Will Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 00:25:22 Male Junior
20 Elaine Simpson Sherwood CC 00:25:34 Female Vet
21 Chris Dugher Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 00:26:18 Male Vet
22 Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC 00:26:41 Male Vet
23 Gillian Campbell Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:44 Female Vet
24 Maia Howell Matlock CC 00:26:53 Female Juvenile
25 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 00:27:25 Male Vet
26 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 00:27:45 Male Vet
27 Alan Gay VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:29:35 Male Vet
28 John Hatfield Wakefield CC 00:32:05 Male Vet
ROAD BIKES
1 Casper Raynard University of Leeds Cycling Club 00:23:03 Male Espoir
2 Steven Guymer Squadra RT 00:23:13 Male Senior
3 Dominic Watts Veloviewer 00:24:03 Male Vet
4 Christopher Lawrance Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:57 Male Vet
5 Joe Woodhouse Birdwell Wheelers 00:28:12 Male Senior
6 Stuart Radford VTTA (North Midlands) 00:30:08 Male Vet
7 Christopher Fisher Sowerby Brothers CRT 00:40:45 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch