George Nemilostivijs, Sonny Parker, Flora Perkins & Edward Moore winners at week 3 of Dulwich Paragon’s Crystal Palace Crits on May 10
Result: Crystal Palace Crits 3
E/1/2
1 George Nemilostivijs GFTL 2nd
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Elite
3 Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC 1st
4 Harry Macfarlane GFTL 2nd
5 Olivier Mangham VC Londres 2nd
6 James Somerfield TRASH MILE 2nd
7 Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
8 Isaac Wright Project 51 2nd
9 Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
10 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! 2nd
11 Benjamin Flatau 2nd
12 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC 2nd
13 Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée 2nd
14 Grant Fraser G!RO Cycles 2nd
15 Theo Clarke Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
16 Ben Wheeler TRASH MILE 2nd
17 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing 2nd
18 Rhys Howells Richardsons Trek DAS 1st
3rd Cat only
1 Sonny Parker Partenza – Nude Espresso RT 3rd
2 Max Capamagian VC Londres 3rd
3 Elliott Joseph Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
4 Paul Sewell Partenza – Nude Espresso RT 3rd
5 Joel Millard TRASH MILE 3rd
6 Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London 3rd
7 Richard Turner London Dynamo 3rd
8 Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
9 David Streule London Dynamo 3rd
10 Matt O’Brien Crawley Wheelers 3rd
11 Peter Maytom VC Londres 4th
12 Lee Davies London Dynamo 3rd
13 Dominic Bell C and N Cycles RT 3rd
14 Samuel Burrell Paceline RT 3rd
15 Cameron Hale Epsom Cycling Club 3rd
16 Ray Wilson London Dynamo 4th
…. continued after the advert.
Women (E/1/2/3)
1 Flora Perkins Le Col – Wahoo 1st
2 Sarah King The 5th Floor Cycle Club 2nd
3 Laura Haydon Paceline RT 2nd
4 Grace Davies Project 51 2nd
5 Polly Milsom Team Watto-LDN 3rd
6 Lauren O’Brien StolenGoat Race Team 2nd
7 Francesca Cutts Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
8 Lora Angelova TRASH MILE 3rd
U16 Boys
1 Edward Moore Woolwich CC A
2 Arthur Siri VC Londres A
3 Isaac Dutton VC Londres A
4 Tom FitzGerald-Jones A
5 Matthew Marsh Lee Velo (South East London) A
6 Spike Brits London Dynamo A
7 Luke Meyer-Eland VC Londres A
8 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls A
9 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
10 Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo A
11 Oscar Jordan Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
12 Santiago Alzate Rivera VC Londres A
U16 Girls
1 Lucy Benezet Minns VC Londres A
2 Esme Wiley VC Londres A
U14 Boys
1 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres B
2 Milo Wills VC Londres B
3 Gus Dutton VC Londres B
4 Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
5 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls B
6 Samuel Little VC Londres B
7 Max Holmes Southborough & District Whls B
U14 Girls
1 Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO B
2 Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark B
3 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
4 Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC B
5 Aalia Clay VC Londres B
U12 Boys
1 Barney Higgins VC Londres C
2 Tiger Gloag VC Londres C
3 Christopher Campos VC Londres C
4 Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling C
5 Hal Appleby Penge Cycle Club C
6 Luca Baron Bailey VC Londres C
7 Brodie Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd C
8 Eoin Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd C
9 Samuel Pickering VC Londres C
10 Jasper Shapton VC Londres C
11 Laurie Dutton VC Londres C
12 Joshua Moisey Penge Cycle Club C
13 George Haines VC Londres C
U12 Girls
1 Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC C
2 Yamina Clay VC Londres C
U10 Boys
1 Oscar Chambers VC Londres D
2 Ren Baty VC Londres D
3 Finn Jones Herne Hill Youth CC D
4 Jacob Matthews Penge Cycle Club D
5 Ojas Adhikari Penge Cycle Club D
U10 Girls
1 Greta Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd D
2 Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres D
U8 Boys
1 Daniel Furlong Limited Edition Cycling E
2 Suo Baty
3 Felix Chambers VC Londres E
4 Timothy Collins Limited Edition Cycling E
6 Finn Hermans Herne Hill Youth CC E
7 Anitya Sewa Penge Cycle Club E
8 George Williams Herne Hill Youth CC E
U8 Girls
1 Eva Campos
2 Sophia Matthews Penge Cycle Club E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch