Marek Shafer, Joe Hill and Katie-Anne Calton winners at round 3 of the Goodwood Summer Series
Result: Goodwood Summer Series 3
E/1/2/3 race
1 Joe Hill Spirit BSS
2 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
3 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs
4 Chris McNamara Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT
5 Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
6 Adam Cotterell Project 51
7 Henry James Crawley Wheelers Race Team
8 George Gori Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT
9 Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
10 Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs
11 James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC
12 James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR)
13 Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
14 Fletcher Adams Nova Race Team
15 James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
16 Lee Smith Sigma Sports | Cannondale RT
17 Lee Higlett LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
18 Unknown Rider
19 Warren Wee LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
20 Andrew Lindsay Nova Race Team
…. continued after the advert.
Women only 2/3/4
1 Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres
2 Emily Proud Grinta Coaching
3 Laura Senior LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
4 Victoria Lovett AWOL Worx Galliard
5 Amy Perryman TEKKERZ CC
6 Elena Day Montezuma’s Race Team
7 Angela Brown Horsham Cycling
8 Miriam Jessett StolenGoat Race Team
9 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team
10 Charlotte Dexter Grinta Coaching
11 Claire Nott Army Cycling Union
12 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo
13 Caitlin Bower Hunt Bike Wheels
14 Bethan Male LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
15 Suzy Bell Blazing Saddles RT
16 Amy Davis LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
17 Caroline Nottage Army Cycling Union
18 Fran Marshman Portsmouth North End CC
Cat 3/4 men’s race
1 Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC
2 Matthew Smith Team TMC – Strada Wheels
3 James Bullen Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
4 Robert Lovett Team TMC – Strada Wheels
5 Jack Ferrell LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
6 David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks
7 Michael Faulkner Dorking Cycling Club
8 Richard Nembhard
9 Andrew Jenner DHRacing
10 Mark Wright VCGH
11 Joe Walker Brighton Mitre CC
12 Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
13 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club
14 Andy Blackman VC Meudon
15 David McNamara VC Meudon
16 Owen Elson VCGH
17 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC
18 Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching
19 Elvis Belton
20 George Sloan VC Londres
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch