Christopher Gibbard and Ieuan Davies two of the winners at week 5 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Crits in Wales on May 10
Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits 5
3/4 category
1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
2 Owen Evans Caffi Gruff
3 Thomas Hurst Reflex Racing
4 Sam Rutty Velo Club Bristol
5 Craig Seaman Bynea CC
6 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
7 Joel Maclean-Howell
8 Peter Davies Bynea CC
9 Mark Robinson Cadence Cycle Racing
10 Matthew Hanford Bynea CC
11 Ben Phillips
12 Tom Constantine Swansea University Cycling Tea…
13 Oscar Johnstone Swansea University Cycling Tea…
E/1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC
E/1/2/3
1 Ieuan Davies Caffi Gruff
2 Gruffudd Lewis WiV Sungod
3 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
4 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Primera-TeamJobs
5 Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Evolution Racing Academy
6 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff
7 Seth Jones Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
8 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
9 Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff
10 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff
11 Isaac Henley Caffi Gruff
12 Hefin Evans Team PB Performance
13 Matthew Hughes Caffi Gruff
14 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
15 Sam Fisher Evolution Racing Academy
16 Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy
17 Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff
18 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF
19 Dylan Sage Evolution Racing Academy
Youth A Boys
1 Sam Fisher Evolution Racing Academy
2 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
3 Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Evolution Racing Academy
4 Sion Jones Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
5 Dylan Sage Evolution Racing Academy
6 Ioan Jones Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
Youth A Girls
1 Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC
Youth B Boys
1 Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy
2 William Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch