Andy Bathe and Oliver Wood winners at week 2 of the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League on May 10 at Norwich
Result: Lotus Cars Race League 2
E/1/2/3
1 Oliver Wood TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
2 Rowan Baker London Dynamo
3 Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active
4 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
5 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
6 Rob Walker AeroLab Ward WheelZ
7 Philip Large Wold Top The Edge RT
8 Benjamin Beynon ROTOR Race Team
9 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
10 Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active
11 Joshua Aiken Orwell Velo
12 Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team
13 Zac Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ
14 Sam Massey Cambridge University CC
15 Miles Ogden Royal Air Force CA
16 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
17 Robert Henry Strada 2020
18 Tom Fitzpatrick EuroCyclingTrips – CMI Pro Cyc…
19 Oliver Wollaston VC Londres
20 Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC
21 Patrick Manning
22 Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union
23 Harvey Thomas Strada 2020
24 Gabriel Taylor DAP Cycling Club
25 Cameron Hansell Strada 2020
26 Connor Rumbles Strada 2020
27 Kieran Jarvis Brother UK-Orientation marketi…
28 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
29 Chris Springhall
30 Ben Howell
31 Mathew Cooper
4th Cat & 50+ masters
1 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
2 Alexander Stevens
3 Alex Boys TRACK NATION
4 Ken Roesner Bush Healthcare CRT
5 James Cooling VC Norwich
6 George Hunt UEA Cycling Club
7 Steve Ogley Rapha Cycling Club
8 Andrew Braithwaite West Suffolk Wheelers
9 Charlie Hunter Lain Orwell Velo
10 Tom O’Neill
11 Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C…
12 Jason Bartrum Tri Harder
13 David Hebblethwaite Orwell Velo
14 Jon Mann
15 Lucy Havard Cambridge University CC
16 Roy Rowland Loose Cannon’s Conditioning
17 Christian Hare West Suffolk Wheelers
18 Seán Irving UEA Cycling Club
19 Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020
20 Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich
21 Ben Garton Army Cycling Union
22 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers CC
23 Trevor Banham Diss & District CC
24 Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc
25 Joel McAllister
26 Jack Walker
27 Dan Murphy Espresso Library
28 Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC
29 Jono Davis Espresso Library
30 William Burton Cambridge CC
31 Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club
32 Lee Emmett Orwell Velo
33 Terry Cobbin
34 Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club
35 Thomas Burgess Velo Schils – Interbike RT
36 Neil Bowman Ely & District CC
U16 Boys
1 Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo
2 Oskar Everett Orwell Velo
3 Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
4 Zak Barber Velo Club Baracchi
U16 Girls
1 Edith Smith Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
U14 Girls
1 Abbey Thompson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
U12 Boys
1 Jack Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC
2 Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC
3 Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club
4 Tom Barber Velo Club Baracchi
5 Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC
6 Aaron Pittson Hadleigh Cycling Club
U10 Boys
1 Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
2 Baily Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team
U10 Girls
1 Alana Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC
2 Evie Barrett Hadleigh Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch