Chris Fennell fastest in the Medway Velo Club’s 10 mile time trial on May 15; Debbie Percival fastest woman
Result: Medway Velo Club 10m TT
TT Bikes
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 00:19:28 Male Senior
2 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 00:20:28 Male Senior
3 Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling 00:20:55 Male Senior
4 Martin Kober Abellio – SFA Racing Team 00:21:09 Male Vet
5 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC 00:21:26 Male Vet
6 Paul Burrows Thanet RC 00:21:40 Male Vet
7 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC 00:21:52 Male Vet
8 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:21:52 Male Vet
9 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:56 Male Vet
10 Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club 00:22:03 Male Senior
11 Mark Doxey Abellio – SFA Racing Team 00:22:21 Male Vet
12 Paul Turner 34 Nomads CC 00:22:28 Male Vet
13 Pete Elms VC Deal 00:22:32 Male Vet
14 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:22:55 Male Vet
15 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:59 Male Vet
16 Liam McLaughlin Arctic Aircon RT 00:23:04 Male Senior
17 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 00:23:20 Male Vet
18 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC 00:24:26 Male Senior
19 Michael Stanley Medway Velo Club 00:24:52 Male Vet
20 Jeremy Parker Gravesend CC 00:25:17 Male Vet
21 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 00:25:30 Male Vet
22 David Hodsman Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:30 Male Senior
23 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC 00:26:16 Male Vet
24 David Smith VC de Londres 00:26:36 Male Senior
25 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 00:27:16 Female Vet
26 Anthony Whale Harlow CC 00:27:23 Male Vet
27 Mike Perry Thanet RC 00:30:11 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Huseyin Vardal Gemini BC 00:22:32 Male Vet
2 Paul Turton Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:23:55 Male Vet
3 Cameron Carthew Wigmore CC 00:25:07 Male Senior
4 Sam Day CS Grupetto 00:26:10 Male Vet
5 Sally Smith Medway Velo Club 00:27:31 Female Vet
6 Martina Ben-Shaul Dulwich Paragon CC 00:31:55 Female Vet
7 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 00:33:14 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch