William Perrett (46:13) fastest in the Melton Olympic 25 mile time trial on May 14; Gretchen Zoeller fastest woman
Result: Melton Olympic 25m TT
1 William Perrett Ward WheelZ 00:46:13 Male Senior
2 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 00:47:50 Male Senior
3 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 00:50:19 Male Vet
4 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill 00:51:44 Male Vet
5 Mathew Stonley Team Bottrill 00:52:03 Male Vet
5 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC 00:52:03 Male Vet
7 Matthew Bagshawe South Normanton C C 00:52:34 Male Vet
8 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 00:52:39 Male Vet
8 Sean Vincent Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:52:39 Male Vet
10 Andy King Kettering CC 00:54:25 Male Vet
11 Eddie Humphreys Moda Racing Team 00:54:46 Male Vet
12 Jez Willows Sherwood CC 00:54:57 Male Vet
13 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:54:59 Male Senior
14 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 00:55:02 Male Vet
15 Craig Lamb Alford Whs 00:55:32 Male Vet
16 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:37 Male Vet
17 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT 00:55:52 Male Vet
18 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 00:55:55 Male Vet
19 Anthony Nash Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:55:59 Male Vet
20 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC 00:56:03 Male Vet
21 Alex Garner VéloElite RC 00:56:16 Male Vet
22 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC 00:56:24 Male Vet
23 Neil White Ambion Racing Team 00:56:59 Male Vet
24 Ed Tarelli Race Hub 00:57:14 Male Vet
25 Ed Watson Ratae RC 00:57:41 Male Vet
26 Simon Inman OVB 00:57:51 Male Vet
27 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton 00:58:19 Male Vet
28 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 00:58:33 Male Vet
29 John Hind Bolsover and District CC 00:58:35 Male Vet
30 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C 00:58:40 Male Vet
31 Alex Smith Welland Valley CC 00:59:02 Male Junior
32 James Bramma Spalding CC 00:59:06 Male Vet
33 Simon Geraci Swift Racing 00:59:08 Male Vet
34 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham 00:59:08 Male Vet
35 Michael Wilkinson South Normanton C C 00:59:21 Male Vet
36 Alex Critcher Team Wheelguru 00:59:24 Male Vet
37 Adam Robinson Welland Valley CC 00:59:26 Male Vet
38 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC 00:59:36 Male Vet
39 Iain Tebbutt Coalville Whs 01:01:01 Male Vet
40 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 01:01:08 Male Vet
41 Michael Cope Kettering CC 01:01:47 Male Vet
42 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:02:15 Male Vet
43 David Yarham Peterborough CC 01:02:23 Male Vet
44 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC 01:03:02 Male Vet
45 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC 01:03:14 Male Vet
46 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton 01:03:54 Male Vet
47 Adam Gardner Melton Olympic CC 01:05:08 Male Vet
48 Roy Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 01:05:16 Male Vet
48 Ben Turner Velo Club Long Eaton 01:05:16 Male Vet
50 Richard Walker Selby CC 01:05:47 Male Vet
51 Gretchen Zoeller Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:05:54 Female Vet
52 Andrew Keightley Melton Olympic CC 01:06:17 Male Vet
53 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 01:06:59 Male Vet
54 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC 01:07:07 Male Vet
55 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:07:41 Male Vet
56 Andrea Winkless Coalville Whs 01:09:25 Female Vet
57 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club 01:10:29 Male Vet
58 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 01:10:39 Female Vet
59 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 01:11:14 Female Vet
60 Steven Robinson 1485 Tri Club 01:14:43 Male Vet
61 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:20:23 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch