Thomas Stringer, Maya Branfoot and William Jeffery winners at the Spatzwear Rayner Foundation Series Racing on Friday night (May 13) in West Yorkshire
Result: Spatzwear Rayner Foundation Series Racing
E/1/2/3
1 Thomas Stringer Moonglu Race Team
2 Chris Sherriffs
3 Harry Green Nopinz Motip Race Team
4 Michael Chadwick Embark – Bikestrong
5 James Wordsworth University of Leeds Cycling Club
6 Hamish Graham
7 Archie Wright Loughborough Students CC
8 Bobbin Gardner Moonglu Race Team
9 Jamie Ridehalgh SPATZWEAR
10 Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club
11 Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC
12 Ewan Brannan Albarosa Cycling Club
13 Charlie Robson Moonglu CC
14 Matt Mannakee PrologueRT
15 Tobias Edwards Lifting Gear Products
16 Ben Stead 3RT
17 Shaun Ashmore Albarosa Cycling Club
18 Matthew Kellett 3RT
19 Max McMurdo PMRR
20 Thomas Wood SPATZWEAR
21 Sam Hollis Otley CC
22 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC
23 Wiliiam Vickers Albarosa Cycling Club
24 Patrick Kilcullen Manilla Cycling
4TH CAT MEN
1 William Jeffery Saint Piran Development
2 Kieran Devlin Essex Roads CC
3 Chris Breedon Albarosa Cycling Club
4 Jakub Mleczak University of Sheffield CC
5 Iain Duffield PMRR
6 Joe Howard
7 Joe Barker Southfork Racing
8 Fraser Elsworth University of York CC
9 Victor Magalhaes INFLITE
10 Christos Tzelis Ilkley Cycling Club
11 Chris Venters
12 Richard Milligan Albarosa Cycling Club
13 Sam Bagley Geared Up Apex RT
14 Elliot Buchanan Albarosa Cycling Club
15 Ian Anderson Clifton CC
16 Aaron Clarke COBL Cycling Club
17 James Langtree Albarosa Cycling Club
18 Adam Fox 3RT
19 John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT-Lazer
20 Brendan Devlin 3RT
21 Oliver Ducker Albarosa Cycling Club
22 George Millingam Islington CC
23 Elliott Slinn
24 Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC
25 Connor Launder PMRR
26 Nicholas White
27 Louis Walker
28 Richard Knighton Albarosa Cycling Club
29 Oliver Lees Clifton CC
30 Simon Davison Garforth Whls
WOMEN 3/4
1 Maya Branfoot Cowley Road Condors
2 Isabella Ash UoM CC
3 Rebecca Newark Klatsch.
4 Charlotte Milligan Albarosa Cycling Club
5 Meg Naylor
6 Catherine Sweeney Klatsch.
7 Helen Auden
8 Jo Jarvis Knottingley Velo
9 Bev Sarsby Klatsch
10 Frances Johnson Klatsch.
11 Ciara Newell Albarosa Cycling Club
12 Sue Allen Klatsch.
13 Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
14 Tilly Bland
15 Julie Bucknell Otley CC
16 Charlotte McCormack Queensbury Queens of the Mountain
17 Sarah Weir Klatsch
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch