Harry Paveley, Tyana Reid and Joe Watkins-Wilson three of the winners at the Tameside Tuesday Night Races in Greater Manchester on May 10
Result: Tameside Tuesday Night Races
Tameside Cycling Development Group circuit races 202
2/3/4
1 Harry Paveley Identity Racing
2 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
3 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club
4 Matt Johnson PMRR
5 Maxwell Hereward Green Jersey CC
6 William Abbott INFLITE
7 David Price Tactic Sport UK Race Team
8 Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team
9 John MacDonald Chorlton Velo
10 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
11 Joseph Cadwallader 360cycling
12 Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT
13 Steven Freear Rapha Cycling Club
14 Kieran Devlin
15 Matthew Buckley Apus Peak RT
16 Stuart Mitchell Ilkley Cycling Club
17 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC
18 Simon Diggins 360cycling
Women Only Race
1 Tyana Reid RFDA
2 Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC
3 Eve Davies-Heywood Innovation Racing
4 Gabriella Butler Glasgow Track Racing Club
5 Katherine Swithenbank Bury Clarion Cycling Club
6 Kate Taylor Liverpool University Cycling C…
7 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team
8 Helen Thomas Klatsch.
9 Jane Hellewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
10 Fiona Finchett Rapha Cycling Club
11 Grace Miller
12 Jade Fawcett Mossley CRT
13 Jun Woodcock Mossley CRT
…. continued after the advert.
U16 Boys
1 Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion
2 Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion
3 Liam Hewitt
4 Joseph Allanson 360cycling
5 Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club
6 Luke McCormick Sportcity Velo
7 Henry Molloy-Sherratt Eastlands Velo
8 Harry Holt Sportcity Velo
9 Davey Allanson 360cycling
U16 Girls
1 Hope Ryan Sportcity Velo
U14 Boys
1 Harper Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
2 Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo
3 Adam McCormick Eastlands Velo
4 Charlie Holt Sportcity Velo
5 Tom Baskerville Eastlands Velo
U12 Boys
1 Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo
2 Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club
3 William Harvey Sportcity Velo
U12 Girls
1 Nilay Oktas Eastlands Velo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch