Callum Thornley and Emma Matthews winners at the Torvelo Racing Braes GP in Scotland on Saturday
Result: Torvelo Racing Braes GP
Men’s 2/3/4 Braes GP
1 Callum Thornley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
2 Louis Moore Vanelli-Project Go
3 Lewis Martin
4 Lee Rosie Spokes Racing Team
5 Alexander Ball Zappi Racing Team
6 Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy
7 Gregor McArthur The Cycling Academy
8 Jamie Mackenzie META Bike Division
9 Jacob Smith Spokes Racing Team
10 Matiss Robertson RT23
11 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing
12 Craig Paterson Spokes Racing Team
13 Angus Joshi The Cycling Academy
14 Neil Scott
15 David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
16 Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy
17 Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC
18 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
19 James Merry Vanelli-Project Go
20 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing
21 Jamie Chree Deeside Thistle CC
22 Jared Linden Livingston Cycling Club
23 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC
24 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
25 Thomas Gelati Kelpie Racing
26 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing
27 Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team
28 Philip Trodden Musselburgh RCC
29 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing
30 Ben Kenneally Cowley Road Condors
31 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing
32 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC
33 Daniel Halliday Veloclub Edinburgh
34 David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC
35 Cameron Muir Wallacehill CC
36 Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club
37 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
38 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC
39 Greig Brown Vanelli-Project Go
40 Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club
41 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture
42 Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team
43 Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team
44 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC
45 Alasdair Baillie Spokes Racing Team
46 Roddy Fawbert
47 Manuel Cozzani Vanelli-Project Go
48 Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing
49 Thomas Wisdish Spokes Racing Team
50 Rory McGuckien Deeside Thistle CC
51 Fergus Robinson Ribble rechrg Race Team
52 Graham Smith Vanelli-Project Go
53 Garry Greenaway Berwick Wheelers CC
54 Kai Walsh Rhyl Cycling Club
55 Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC
56 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club
57 Louis Sharp Glasgow Riderz
58 Graham Hollinger Dumfries CC
59 Robert Gunson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club
60 Craig Cockburn Fietsclub Balerno
61 Ross Macmillan Dumfries CC
62 Derek Hughes Glasgow Green Cycle Club
63 Symeon Naisidis Icarus Racing
64 Josh Quigley
65 Aaron Wright
66 Jack Hunter Edinburgh RC
67 Alexander Bond Elgin CC
68 Derek Shanks North Argyll Cycle Club
69 Alex Hodge
70 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club
Scottish National Scotia Women’s Road Race Series: Round 1 (Torvelo Racing Women’s Road Race)
1 Emma Matthews Team Boompods 2nd
2 Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan – Vive le Velo 2nd
3 Harriet Wilson Torvelo Racing 3rd
4 Skye Davidson Musselburgh RCC N/A
5 Coralie Arthur Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 3rd
6 Heather Shanks North Argyll Cycle Club 3rd
7 Natalie Stevenson Glasgow Ivy CC 4th
8 Evie White Deeside Thistle CC 2nd
9 Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team 2nd
10 Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club 3rd
11 Lauren Johnston Hervelo Cycling 2nd
12 Erin Murphy Alba Development Road Team 2nd
13 Amy McQueen Ronde Cycling Club 3rd
14 Lynne Cordiner Moray Firth Cycling Club 4th
15 Rebecca Saunderson Studio Velo 3rd
16 Rachel Hardman Forth Velo 3rd
17 Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project Go 4th
18 Lorna Breetzke Vanelli-Project Go 3rd
19 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project Go 3rd
20 Catriona Munro Ronde Cycling Club
21 Alison Roger North Argyll Cycle Club 4th
22 Jane Wolfendale Vanelli-Project Go 4th
23 Fiona Cockburn Torvelo Racing 4th
24 Catriona Lockie Torvelo Racing 4th
25 Martha Gates Moray Firth Cycling Club 4th
26 Emma Dixon
27 Olga Tierney Orkney Cycling Club 4th
28 Amy Curtis Vanelli-Project Go 4th
29 Kelly Rhodes Vanelli-Project Go 4th
30 Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers 4th
31 Charlotte Forbes North Argyll Cycle Club 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch