Tom Scorer fastest in the Tri-Logic 10 mile time trial in Cornwall; Angharad Berriman fastest woman
Result: Tri-Logic 10m TT
1 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:34 Male Vet
2 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:25 Male Vet
3 Alexander Ballinger George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:22:03 Male Senior
4 Oliver Baylin www.giant-helston 00:22:12 Male Senior
5 James Grogan www.giant-helston 00:22:21 Male Senior
6 Kevin Dawson Penzance Wheelers CC 00:22:58 Male Vet
7 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 00:23:15 Male Senior
8 Tom Smith Duchy Velo 00:23:18 Male Senior
9 Philip Bache Tri Logic Cornwall 00:23:21 Male Senior
10 Nigel Polkinghorne Duchy Velo 00:23:51 Male Vet
11 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:57 Male Vet
12 Nathan Jenkin Tri Logic Cornwall 00:24:16 Male Senior
13 Luke Matthews Wheal Velocity 00:25:00 Male Juvenile
14 Mark MacLeod Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:25:19 Male Vet
15 Adrian Ball Tri Logic Cornwall 00:25:20 Male Vet
16 Andrew Ellis www.giant-helston 00:25:36 Male Vet
17 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers CC 00:25:49 Male Vet
18 Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers CC 00:25:57 Female Vet
19 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:26:03 Male Vet
20 James Manthorp Truro CC 00:26:15 Male Senior
21 Gavin Perry Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:22 Male Vet
22 Jacob Edkins www.giant-helston 00:26:37 Male Senior
23 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 00:26:44 Female Vet
24 Robin Brown St Austell Whs CC 00:27:07 Male Vet
25 Nigel Trevena Tri Logic Cornwall 00:27:27 Male Vet
26 Mark King Tri Logic Cornwall 00:27:45 Male Vet
27 Lisa Gower Tri Logic Cornwall 00:28:20 Female Vet
28 Andrew Figgins Tri Logic Cornwall 00:28:22 Male Vet
29 Simon Bray Penzance Wheelers CC 00:28:33 Male Vet
30 Clare Gwennap Tri Logic Cornwall 00:28:52 Female Senior
31 Ross Duerden Tri Logic Cornwall 00:28:57 Male Senior
32 Steve Zanni Tri Logic Cornwall 00:29:42 Male Vet
33 Jasmine Rapson St Austell Whs CC 00:29:56 Female Juvenile
34 Trevor Sherwood Penzance Wheelers CC 00:30:49 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch