Ben Jones (48:44) fastest in the Virtual CC 25 mile time trial on May 15 in Wales; Megan Dickerson fastest woman
Result: Virtual CC 25m TT
1 Ben Jones Cycle Specific 00:48:44 Male Senior
2 Tom Biggs Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:50:59 Male Senior
3 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:51:52 Male Vet
4 Jeremy Addis Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:31 Male Vet
5 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo 00:52:49 Male Vet
6 John O’Dwyer Dursley Road Club 00:53:03 Male Vet
7 Dan Kingston UF Rowe & King 00:53:15 Male Vet
8 Luke Allen Droitwich Cycling Club 00:53:57 Male Senior
9 Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:03 Male Vet
10 Megan Dickerson FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:54:30 Female Senior
11 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC 00:54:33 Male Senior
12 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 00:55:13 Male Vet
13 Hubert Ashley-Towell Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:55:29 Male Vet
14 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 00:55:31 Male Senior
15 Rikky Hughes Droitwich Cycling Club 00:56:18 Male Senior
16 Gareth Williams Abergavenny RC 00:56:32 Male Senior
17 Christopher Newby Bristol CX 00:57:15 Male Vet
18 Dan Jenkins Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:16 Male Senior
19 Rob Powell Abergavenny RC 00:57:47 Male Vet
20 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films 00:58:26 Male Vet
21 Seb Navarro Dursley Road Club 00:58:35 Male Senior
22 Tim Radley Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:12 Male Vet
23 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:59:28 Male Vet
24 Mick Daniels Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:59:32 Male Vet
25 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 01:00:03 Male Vet
26 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 01:00:23 Male Vet
27 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 01:00:46 Male Vet
28 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 01:01:31 Female Vet
29 Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 01:01:53 Male Vet
30 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 01:02:01 Male Vet
31 Tom Cox Saint Piran 01:02:30 Male Vet
32 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers 01:02:51 Male Vet
33 Clive Bailey VC Sevale (Malvern) 01:03:05 Male Vet
34 Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club 01:03:35 Male Vet
35 Mike Broadbent Port Talbot Whs CC 01:03:39 Male Vet
36 Malcolm Giles Pocomotion Road Club 01:09:30 Male Vet
37 Michelle Lindley CC Weymouth 01:11:19 Female Vet
38 Chris Jones CC Weymouth 01:11:47 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch