Tom Hutchinson fastest in the Zeus CRT 10 mile time trial on May 15 in the North East; Louise Burnie fastest woman
Result: Zeus CRT 10m TT
1 Tom Hutchinson Team Bottrill 00:19:28 Male Senior
2 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:04 Male Senior
3 Zach Haigh Barnesbury CC 00:20:09 Male Senior
4 Jay Pitt Velo Culture 00:20:20 Male Senior
5 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing 00:20:21 Male Senior
6 Harris Hall Velo Culture 00:20:27 Male Juvenile
7 Lewis Timmins Vector Racing 00:20:34 Male Senior
8 Dave Diston Muckle Cycle Club 00:20:52 Male Vet
8 Neil Wilkinson Blaydon CC 00:20:52 Male Vet
10 Adam Smith Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:58 Male Senior
11 Hugo Storey Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:02 Male Senior
12 Terry Wilkinson GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:03 Male Senior
13 John Routledge Barnesbury CC 00:21:19 Male Vet
14 Aiden Heyworth Directions racing 00:21:22 Male Senior
15 Mark Tully Sunderland Clarion 00:21:30 Male Senior
16 Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com 00:21:32 Male Senior
17 Phil Hall Velo Culture 00:21:33 Male Vet
18 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 00:21:45 Male Vet
19 Philip Kennell GS Metro 00:21:49 Male Vet
20 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 00:21:50 Male Senior
21 Wayne Coates Team Bottrill 00:21:52 Male Vet
22 Chris Mather Derwentside CC 00:21:54 Male Vet
23 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 00:21:59 Male Vet
24 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club 00:22:03 Male Senior
25 Alexander Milne Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:22:07 Male Espoir
26 James Shaw Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:11 Male Senior
27 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 00:22:13 Male Vet
28 Benjamin Amaira Alnwick Cycling Club 00:22:20 Male Senior
29 Darren Robson North Tyneside Riders CC 00:22:28 Male Vet
30 Kevin Hall Protech Velo 00:22:35 Male Vet
30 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club 00:22:35 Male Vet
32 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:22:42 Male Vet
33 Dan Venner North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:22:43 Male Vet
34 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC 00:22:55 Male Vet
35 Jonathan Cairns North Tyneside Riders CC 00:23:08 Male Senior
36 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC 00:23:11 Male Vet
37 Kyle Spence Velo Culture 00:23:23 Male Senior
38 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers 00:23:33 Male Vet
39 Iain Katz VO2MAX Race Team 00:23:34 Male Senior
40 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:05 Male Senior
41 Louise Burnie Blaydon CC 00:24:09 Female Senior
42 Kenny McLellan Cestria C.C. 00:24:17 Male Vet
42 Claire Harlow Team Kirkley Cycles 00:24:17 Female Senior
44 Scott Walton Tyne Tri 00:24:21 Male Senior
45 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:30 Male Vet
46 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:35 Male Vet
47 Matt Ellis North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:36 Male Vet
48 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 00:25:01 Male Vet
49 Justine Norman Velo Culture 00:25:21 Female Vet
50 Lois Jarvis North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:24 Female Senior
51 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 00:25:32 Female Juvenile
51 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling 00:25:32 Male Vet
53 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC 00:25:41 Female Vet
54 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:49 Male Vet
55 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:06 Female Vet
56 Paul Barrett Velo Culture 00:26:08 Male Senior
57 Andy Delaney Northumbria Police C.C. 00:26:09 Male Vet
58 Adele McAleer Velo Culture 00:26:11 Female Senior
59 Ray Bell Derwentside CC 00:26:12 Male Vet
60 David Lavery North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:32 Male Vet
61 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 00:27:10 Male Vet
62 Caroline Heighton Ferryhill Whs 00:29:44 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch