Will Duffy and James Phillips winners at week 2 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on May 12
Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 2
3rds and 4ths
1 Will Duffy Bath Cycling Club
2 Harvey Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T…
3 Freddie Grover Orwell Velo
4 Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing
5 Andrew Westall Swindon Wheelers
6 Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing
7 Kamil Krella FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
8 Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport
9 Thomas Taylor trainSharp Development Team
10 Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy
E/1/2/3
1 James Phillips Nopinz Motip Race Team
2 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
3 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs
4 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Motip Development Team
5 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 Kalas
6 George Smith Primera-TeamJobs
7 James Brown University of Bristol CC
8 Sean Townsend The Ark Cycles
9 William Jewitt JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
10 Ben Simmons
YOUTH
Under 8 Boys
1 Cooper Corrigan-Hicks Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Macsen Harris Abergavenny Road Club
3 Han Lu
Under 8 Girls
1 Emily Littlewood Cotswold Veldrijden
Under 10 Boys
1 Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Oliver Littlewood Cotswold Veldrijden
Under 12 Boys
1 William Phillips Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling …
2 Jacob Brace Maindy Flyers CC
3 Thomas Turner
Under 12 Girls
1 Lowri Goodwin Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
2 Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT
Under 14 Boys
1 Luca Hill A403 Rogue
2 Lucas Lillistone Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling …
3 Jonah Bryant Avid Sport
Under 16 Boys
1 Jack Baldie Avid Sport
2 Theo Hester Avid Sport
3 Jack Beveridge Avid Sport
4 Cian Bryant Avid Sport
5 Matthew Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT
6 Tom Smart Cotswold Cycles RT
7 Noah Vince Avid Sport
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch