Tobias Dahlhaus, Keith Watson and Louise Davidson winners at the Kent League Cyclopark Circuit Races on May 14
Result: Kent League Cyclopark Circuit Races
1/2/3
1st Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC 1st
2nd Will Auty 4T+Velo Cyclopark 2nd
3rd Tom Ellwood CC London 1st
4th Tim Allen LDN Brother UK 2nd
5th George Nemilostivijs GFTL 2nd
6th Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls 1st
7th Yani Djelil Team Darenth 3 Jun
8th Tom Moss Southborough & District Whls 3rd
9th Clay Davies Spirit BSS 1st
10th Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls 2nd
11th Samuel Thienal Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
12th Christopher Eibich GFTL 3rd
13th Gareth Turner VC Equipe 1st
14th Anthony Attwood Project 51 3rd
3/4
1st Keith Watson VC Deal 3rd
2nd Peter Hargreaves GFTL 3rd
3rd Sam Hodge traunSharp Development Team 3 Jun
4th Adrian Castrillon GFTL 3rd
5th Mark Kendernay GFTL 3rd
6th Piers Higginson VC Londres 3 Jun
7th Jack Thomas Brixton Cycles 3rd
8th Ryan Klein Ipswich BC 3rd
9th Rian Cook BC Private Member 4th
10th Joshua Guest Oxted CC 3rd
11th Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling 3rd
12th Henry Foster Rapha CC 4th
13th Ari Panzer Brixton Cycles 4th
14th Ben Moody Elitecycling 3rd
15th Alexandre Proy Rapha CC 3rd
16th Jonathan McCann BC Private Member 3rd
17th Joshua Gregory VC Deal 3rd
18th Nicholas Cape London Dynamo 4th
19th Ed Cox San Fairy Ann CC 4th
20th Piers Hazelgrove SE20 RT 3rd
21st Lee Tonks VC Deal 4th
22nd Ed Blowers VC Deal 4th
23rd Tom McMulkin 4T+Velo Cyclopark 3rd
24th Oliver Masters Southborough & District Whls 3 Jun
25th Ross King VC Revolution 3rd
26th Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 4th
27th Ethan Fowler Elitecycling Junior Team 3 Jun
28th Tom Goldsmith GFTL 4th
29th Florian Holstein GFTL 3rd
30th James Hawkins Gemini BC 3rd
31st Lewis Barnes VC Deal 4th
32nd Peter Collyer Southborough & District Whls 3rd
33rd David Fowler BC Private Member 4th
34th Adam Daniel GS Avanti 3rd
35th Alexandre Jeffreys Southborough & District Whls 4th
36th Jamie Carey 4T+Velo Cyclopark 4th
37th David Carter VC Deal 4th
38th James Moss Hart Performance Coaching 4th
39th Joshua Rosenheim VC Deal 4th
40th William Gosling BC Private Member 4 Jun
2/3/4 Women
1st Louise Davidson Team watto LDN
2nd Rosi Digne-Malcolm Team watto LDN
3rd Gonca Ulku Velociposse
4th Lauren Coleman London Dynamo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch