Toby Williams fastest in the Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50 mile time trial on May 15, Emma Serjeant fastest woman
Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50m TT
1 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 01:50:55 Male Senior
2 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 01:56:48 Male Senior
3 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:59:29 Male Senior
4 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycling Club 01:59:43 Male Vet
5 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO 01:59:48 Male Vet
6 Jason Walkley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 02:00:02 Male Vet
7 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 02:00:03 Male Vet
8 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 02:00:06 Male Vet
9 Christopher Riley Paramount CRT 02:00:31 Male Vet
10 Richard Chambers North Wirral Velo 02:00:36 Male Senior
11 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 02:02:21 Male Vet
12 Oscar Sinfield Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:02:42 Male Senior
13 Will Turton Mersey Tri 02:03:08 Male Vet
14 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 02:03:15 Male Vet
15 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 02:03:40 Male Vet
16 Ian Dickens TricentralUk 02:04:30 Male Vet
17 Jamie Pleavin Liverpool Century RC 02:05:19 Male Vet
18 Graeme Donnell Revolutions Racing 02:06:22 Male Vet
19 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:06:40 Male Vet
20 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 02:06:47 Male Vet
21 Philip Roberts Wrekinsport CC 02:08:02 Male Senior
22 Paul Williams North Endurance 02:10:22 Male Vet
23 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC 02:10:28 Male Senior
24 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC 02:12:56 Female Vet
25 Jim Henderson Southport CC 02:14:17 Male Vet
26 Robert Ian Griffiths Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 02:16:00 Male Vet
27 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 02:19:54 Female Vet
28 Ben Beachell Rhos-on-Sea CC 02:22:19 Male Vet
29 Bethan Till Wrekinsport CC 02:23:02 Female Senior
30 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 02:24:36 Male Vet
31 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 02:30:02 Female Vet
32 Jasmine Baker Mersey Tri 02:31:16 Female Senior
33 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC 02:40:12 Male Vet
34 Victoria Doran Wrekinsport CC 02:55:57 Female Vet
35 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 02:58:22 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers 02:08:28 Male Vet
1 Brigid Night Frodsham Wheelers 02:08:28 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch