Aelwen Davies, Alex Coles, Isabel Mayes and Rory Gravelle winners at the Oulton Park Youth National Series racing on May 15
Result: Oulton Park (Youth)
Youth B Girls Race
1. Aelwen DAVIES RR23
2. Phoebe TAYLOR Eastlands Velo
3. Mabli PHILLIPS
4. Melanie ROWE Deeside Thistle CC
5. Anna LLOYD VC Londres
6. Niamh WATERS Edinburgh RC
7. Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC
8. Megan CHERRY Origin Race Team
9. Lauren CHARLES Charlotteville CC
10. Bethany GOODWIN Louth Cycle Centre RT
11. Millie DEAN 4T+ Cyclopark
12. Hope THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC
13. Nikol TESAROVA Palmer Park Velo RT
14. Tilly HOFERT Clifton CC
15. Millie SALMON
16. Maia HOWELL Matlock CC
17. Abi CLAYTON Team RL360 Isle Of Man
18. Abby JOHNSTON Salt Ayre Cog Set
19. Ruby ISAAC Welland Valley CC
20. Jessica SIMON Halesowen A & CC
21. Lily-Ann SCOTT Team RL360 Isle Of Man
22. May-Saa SMITH Team RL360 Isle Of Man
Youth B Boys Race
1. Alex COLES Evolution Racing Academy
2. Harry SPEAK Clifton CC
3. Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC
4. Joshua JEWITT Stockton Wheelers CC
5. Dillon PREECE Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
6. Aaron COCKER RTD – JsCycleShack
7. Finley STORRIE
8. Albie JONES North Cheshire Clarion
9. Oliver TREGEAR Evolution Racing Academy
10. Zack LOWE Clifton CC
11. Freddie WINKLEY Eastlands Velo
12. Samuel STEWART-BALL Eastlands Velo
13. Noah WHITE Mid Shropshire Wheelers
14. William COLES Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y Beic
15. Thomas BRENNAN Stockton Wheelers CC
16. Oscar LAWRENCE Velo Club Venta
17. Noah SMITH GKR Racing
18. Daniel MIDDLEBROOKE Otley CC
19. Harrison HENDY Team HUP
20. Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates
21. Charlie SHEPHERD
22. Edward HOME Hillingdon Slipstreamers
23. Joel THOMAS
24. James SAUNDERS Wyre Forest CRC
25. Matthew FLETCHER 4T+ Cyclopark
26. James CANHAM RTD – JsCycleShack
27. Jamie RABBETT Sportcity Velo
28. Daniel THOMPSON Cleveland Wheelers CC
29. Harry TOZER Fenland Clarion CC
30. Ivo THWAITES Kent Velo Youth
31. Xander BRANDON-HIGGS Hafren CC
32. Charlie BRENNAN Sportcity Velo
33. Deian ROBERTS Rhyl Cycling Club
34. Oliver THORPE RTD – JsCycleShack
35. Elliot SPEEDIE Edinburgh RC
36. Jake BIRD Kettering CC
37. Mark KETTERINGHAM Harrogate Nova CC
38. Harper JOHNSON North Cheshire Clarion
39. Alec SORBY Team RL360 Isle Of Man
40. Hugh BIRD Salt Ayre Cog Set
41. Frank GRIFFIN Rhyl Cycling Club
42. Ewan MCGRATH Salt Ayre Cog Set
43. Cypher TINDEL Sprockets Cycle Club
44. Cameron HOUNSELL
45. Charlie PORTER Rhyl Cycling Club
46. Thomas HASSELL Eastlands Velo
47. Zach JONES Team RL360 Isle Of Man
48. Charlie HOLT Sportcity Velo
49. Alfie-Thomas POPE Rhyl Cycling Club
50. Rupert HEXT Oneplanet Adventure
…. continued after the advert.
Youth A Girls Race
1. Isabel MAYES JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
2. Cat FERGUSON Storey Racing
3. Arabella BLACKBURN Deeside Thistle CC
4. Carys LLOYD VC Londres
5. Mari PORTON Halesowen A & CC
6. Imogen WOLFF Shibden Cycling Club
7. Esther WONG Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
8. Alice COLLING Shibden Cycling Club
9. Greta CAREY Pedalon.co.uk
10. Rebecca GARDINER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11. Florence GRIFFIN Team RL360 Isle Of Man
12. Ffion HILL Towy Riders
13. Sophie SMITH Team RL360 Isle Of Man
14. Florence GREENHALGH Pine Sport
15. Evie SMITH Sportcity Velo
16. Erin BOOTHMAN East Kilbride Road Club
17. Millie JENKINS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18. Nicola QUAYE Team RL360 Isle Of Man
19. amelia STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club
20. Mia RUTTERFORD Iceni Velo
21. Amelia CEBAK Team Milton Keynes
22. Zoe PARKER Solihull CC
23. Electra MORRIS Charlotteville CC
24. Ruby Summer OSBORNE Leicester Forest CC
25. Molly EVANS Deeside Thistle CC
26. Sofia BRANDON-HIGGS Hafren CC
27. Ella TANDY Solihull CC
28. Evelyn FIELD Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
29. Anna BIRRELL Edinburgh RC
30. Amelia WALTON Sportcity Velo
31. Abigail MILLER Clifton CC
32. Megan LLOYD Harry Middleton Cycling Club
33. Thea AITKEN Deeside Thistle CC
34. Lucy GLOVER Derwentside CC
35. Lydia TURAN JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
36. Ruby BLANC Sportcity Velo
37. Emily MIDDLEBROOKE Otley CC
38. Cerys GREAVES Lichfield City CC
39. Megan DAFYDD Maindy Flyers CC
40. Carys BLOWERS JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
41. Lily BRINDLE JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
42. Jess PICKAVANCE Team RL360 Isle Of Man
43. Gabby SCOTT North Cheshire Clarion
Youth A Boys Race
1. Rory GRAVELLE Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y Beic
2. Sam FISHER Evolution Racing Academy
3. William SALTER Backstedt Bike Performance RC
4. Denholm EDWARDS Harrogate Nova CC
5. Jamie STEWART Cystic Fibrosis Race
6. Harrison DAINTY Cystic Fibrosis Race
7. Henry HOBBS Welwyn Wheelers CC
8. Finlay TARLING FlandersColor Galloo
9. Daniel KEMP Clifton CC
10. Bryn LAWRENCE Tactic Sport UK Race Team
11. Max BUFTON Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
12. Oliver DAWSON RTD – JsCycleShack
13. Ivan SORBY Team RL360 Isle Of Man
14. Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark
15. Joe COSGROVE Dolan Ellesse Race Team
16. Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling Academy
17. Jack COOK Calder Clarion CC
18. Matthew KENT Beeston Cycling Club
19. Callum JONES Beeston Cycling Club
20. Henry BARKER-PINE Beeston Cycling Club
21. Bill PRESTON Green Jersey CC
22. Cian EVANS Evolution Racing Academy
23. Luke MANNINGS Halesowen A & CC
24. Sebastian GRINDLEY North Cheshire Clarion
25. Oscar GAYLOR Team RL360 Isle Of Man
26. Joe WATKINS-WILSON North Cheshire Clarion
27. Tyler JACKSON North Cheshire Clarion
28. Ollie BOARER FlandersColor Galloo
29. James INGHAM Green Jersey CC
30. Oliver MOSS Clifton CC
31. struan SHAW Edinburgh RC
32. Oliver WALKER East Kilbride Road Club
33. Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Print
34. Owen COLLINS Team RL360 Isle Of Man
35. Orry LUND Team RL360 Isle Of Man
36. Colin MCGOURTY East Kilbride Road Club
37. Joel HURT Derwentside CC
38. Dylan SAGE Evolution Racing Academy
39. Cian HOWARD Team RL360 Isle Of Man
40. Evan SCHOFIELD D2D SHEFFIELD RT
41. Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo RT
42. Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling Academy
43. Elliot ROWE Deeside Thistle CC
44. Elliot FRASER Clifton CC
45. Ryan OLDFIELD Cystic Fibrosis Race
46. Thomas LEWIS Ely & District CC
47. James BEAGLEY Harrogate Nova CC
48. Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
49. Tom DAVEY Harrogate Nova CC
50. Max HINDS Evolution Racing Academy
51. Matthew PEACE Otley CC
52. John WHITE North Cheshire Clarion
53. William CURPHEY Team RL360 Isle Of Man
54. Huw WATKINS Sprockets Cycle Club
55. William GILBANK Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
56. Benjamin AREY Clifton CC
57. Jakob HILL Clifton CC
58. Felix EARTH Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
59. Matthew BELL Kirklees Cycling Academy
60. Jake SPEED Stirling Bike Club
61. Cillian LEWIS Manilla Cycling
62. Rhys EDWARDS Edinburgh RC
63. Joshua JACKSON Team Ohten Aveas
64. James KINRADE Team RL360 Isle Of Man
65. Toby BUSH Beeston Cycling Club
66. Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta
67. Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star Wheelers
68. James LUXTON Otley CC
69. Nicholas MARSH Rugby Velo
70. Ben MELLOR Matlock CC
71. Adam MURRAY East Kilbride Road Club
72. Ethan CAMPBELL Newport Shropshire CC
73. Charlie ABRAHAM Charlotteville CC
74. Charlie THORPE RTD – JsCycleShack
75. Matthew WHITE Stockton Wheelers CC
76. James SWEENEY Edinburgh RC
77. Jacques GOETZ East Bradford CC
78. Isaak HERBERT Wyre Forest CRC
79. Kaleb HERBERT Wyre Forest CRC
80. Daniel WILLIAMS Rhyl Cycling Club
81. Alex HODGKINS Otley CC
82. Samuel GREENWELL Solihull CC
83. Cynan AP RHYS Clwb Beicior Bala
84. Ryan BAGLEY Sportcity Velo
85. Hudson HENDRY George Fox Cycling Solutions
86. Nathan SMITH Clifton CC
87. Sam BROWNSWORD Solihull CC
88. Joshua SLADE Clifton CC
89. Patrick CASEY East Bradford CC
90. Archie HONEYSETT Salt Ayre Cog Set
91. Mathys VENTER Maindy Flyers CC
92. Lewis ATKIN JOHNSON Clifton CC
93. Steffan HUNT Rhyl Cycling Club
94. Oscar PASMORE Welwyn Wheelers CC
95. Arthur YATES Dolan Ellesse Race Team
96. Kyran LEVEY Solent Pirates
97. Iwan CLARK Maindy Flyers CC
Youth C Race – Female
1. Alexandra TAN Maindy Flyers CC
2. Katie LAWSON Secret-Training.cc
3. Lily SPEAK Clifton CC
4. Katie ROBERTSON Clifton CC
5. Olivia POOLE Deeside Thistle CC
6. Annie FEARNE Kirklees Cycling Academy
7. Olivia SMALLSHAW Ribble Valley Juniors CC
8. Millie BOOTHMAN East Kilbride Road Club
9. Isabelle GOODWIN Louth Cycle Centre RT
10. Zara MAIN Deeside Thistle CC
11. Seraphina CLEGG North Cheshire Clarion
12. Betty JONES North Cheshire Clarion
13. Bethan PIMBLE Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
Youth C Race – Male
1. Daniel MINAY Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2. James TRIPPIER Newport Shropshire CC
3. Joshua HUGHES Rhyl Cycling Club
4. Osian PHILLIPS Maindy Flyers CC
5. Jude WHITE Mid Shropshire Wheelers
6. Finley STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club
7. Micah JOHNSON HAYWARD Wolverhampton Wheelers
8. Tommy POPE Rhyl Cycling Club
9. Frank WHITE North Cheshire Clarion
10. Toby DIGGINS
11. Oliver LIPTROT Rhyl Cycling Club
12. Finley BRENNAN Red Rose Olympic CC
Youth D Race – Female
1. Imogen TAN Maindy Flyers CC
2. Aoife CHARLESWORTH Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
3. Maggie PIMBLE Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
4. Charlotte BRIGHOUSE North Cheshire Clarion
5. Amelia OSBORNE-WHITE North Cheshire Clarion
Youth D Race – Male
1. Red JOHNSON North Cheshire Clarion
2. Tommy BOWMAN Origin Race Team
3. Finley POTTER Rhyl Cycling Club
4. Nathaniel CLEGG North Cheshire Clarion
5. Matthew ROBERTSON Clifton CC
6. Stanley POPE Rhyl Cycling Club
7. Leon BETTERIDGE
8. Niall BETTERIDGE
9. Oliver COTTRILL North Cheshire Clarion
10. Samuel COTTRILL North Cheshire Clarion
11. Oliver TRACEY North Cheshire Clarion
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch