Nick Richards fastest in the Reading CC 50 mile time trial on May 15, Emma O’Toole fastest woman
Result: Reading CC 50m TT
1 Nick Richards GS Mossa 01:46:54 Male Senior
2 Michael Nagi Team Bottrill 01:48:05 Male Senior
3 Ross Hamilton Bynea Cycling Club 01:48:40 Male Senior
4 Tom Lane North Hampshire RC 01:48:44 Male Senior
5 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:50:09 Male Vet
6 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 01:50:38 Male Senior
7 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 01:51:49 Male Vet
8 Christian Geldard North Hampshire RC 01:53:12 Male Vet
9 Andy Tucker Newbury Velo 01:53:33 Male Vet
10 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling 01:53:48 Male Vet
11 Adam Thompson BPC Race Team 01:54:00 Male Senior
12 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC 01:56:40 Male Vet
13 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 01:56:59 Male Vet
14 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:57:16 Male Vet
15 Adam Morris Vicious Velo 01:57:44 Male Vet
16 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 01:58:56 Male Vet
17 Ant Hough Tri20 Triathlon Club 01:59:21 Male Vet
18 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:59:47 Male Vet
19 Gary Lock New Forest CC 02:00:35 Male Vet
20 Peter Tomlin North Hampshire RC 02:03:09 Male Vet
21 Iain Cotton Hart Evolution Race Team 02:04:08 Male Vet
22 Peter Brown Clapham Chasers 02:04:30 Male Senior
23 Emma O’Toole DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 02:04:59 Female Senior
24 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC 02:05:42 Male Vet
25 Neil Druce Didcot Phoenix CC 02:06:04 Male Vet
26 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC 02:07:40 Male Vet
27 Teresa Robbins Reading CC 02:10:43 Female Vet
28 Jeremy Ball Westerley Cycling Club 02:11:25 Male Vet
29 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 02:11:36 Male Vet
30 Marcel Mavronicholas North Hampshire RC 02:14:13 Male Vet
31 Edward James VTTA (London & Home Counties) 02:17:12 Male Vet
32 Rachel Waite North Hampshire RC 02:21:11 Female Vet
33 Jamie Moore North Hampshire RC 02:22:47 Male Vet
34 Bruce McMichael Hounslow & District Whs 02:24:33 Male Vet
35 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 02:34:58 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch