Junior Mattie Dodd fastest in the Southern Counties CU 10 mile time trial on May 14; Valerie Place fastest woman
Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
1 Mattie Dodd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:19:20 Male Junior
2 Jacob Storey Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:19:50 Male Senior
3 Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team 00:20:00 Male Junior
4 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 00:20:13 Male Vet
5 Adrian Ford Team Bottrill 00:21:14 Male Senior
6 Keith Lea Paceline RT 00:21:19 Male Vet
7 Lewis Roberts Blackspokes RT 00:21:27 Male Senior
8 Tjeerd Mijzen Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:21:40 Male Vet
9 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycle Club 00:21:48 Male Vet
10 James Amy VTTA (Kent) 00:21:59 Male Vet
11 Jonathan Besly Dorking Cycling Club 00:22:12 Male Senior
12 Adam Page Paceline RT 00:22:13 Male Vet
13 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC 00:22:41 Male Senior
14 Tony Reeves GS Stella 00:22:44 Male Vet
15 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 00:22:48 Male Vet
16 Martin O’Sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo 00:22:50 Male Vet
16 Thomas Seller Oxted Cycle Club 00:22:50 Male Senior
18 Mark Jones GS Stella 00:23:07 Male Vet
19 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC 00:23:17 Male Vet
20 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 00:23:21 Male Vet
21 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 00:23:57 Male Vet
22 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 00:24:28 Male Vet
23 Ron Castelijn Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:25:25 Male Vet
24 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 00:25:32 Male Vet
25 Richard Harris 34 Nomads CC 00:26:01 Male Vet
26 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 00:26:08 Male Vet
27 Jonathan Monk Virtual Cycling Club 00:26:23 Male Vet
28 James Wasley Paceline RT 00:26:27 Male Vet
29 Martin Slater 34 Nomads CC 00:26:32 Male Vet
30 Valerie Place 7Oaks Tri Club 00:26:44 Female Vet
31 Julian Scutter East Grinstead CC 00:27:48 Male Vet
32 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 00:28:33 Male Vet
33 John Froud Festival Road Club 00:28:56 Male Vet
34 Tom McCall VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:32:53 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch