Harley Matthews fastest in the VC Norwich 25 mile time trial on May 15; Jackie Field fastest woman
Result: VC Norwich 25m TT
1 Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club 00:51:07 Male Senior
2 Chris Holmes VC Norwich 00:51:33 Male Vet
3 Simon Butteriss Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:53:36 Male Vet
4 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange Race Team 00:54:30 Male Vet
5 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:54:41 Male Vet
6 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:54:42 Male Vet
7 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 00:54:57 Male Vet
8 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 00:55:15 Male Vet
9 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 00:55:17 Male Vet
9 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 00:55:17 Male Vet
11 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:55:29 Male Vet
12 Alex Warburton Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:55:39 Male Senior
13 David Ackerley Team JMC 00:56:13 Male Vet
14 Craig Dyce Walden Tri 00:56:55 Male Vet
15 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:58:45 Male Vet
16 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 00:59:00 Female Vet
17 Matthew Holland Great Yarmouth C C 00:59:06 Male Espoir
18 Diana Egerton-Warburton Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:01:20 Female Vet
19 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 01:01:36 Male Vet
20 John Golder Chelmer CC 01:02:52 Male Vet
21 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 01:03:07 Male Vet
22 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 01:03:24 Female Vet
23 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 01:03:43 Female Vet
24 Martin Pyne West Suffolk Wheelers 01:04:40 Male Vet
25 Rob Hobbs Diss & District CC 01:06:49 Male Vet
26 Stewart Harrison Kings Lynn CC 01:07:29 Male Vet
27 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 01:09:00 Male Vet
28 Phil Bailey Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 01:09:16 Male Vet
29 David Fenn CC Sudbury 01:12:06 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch