Sarah Storey, Jordan Giles, Joanne Clarke, Joseph O’Brien & Bobby Buenfeld winners at the A3crg Glorious Goodwood time trials on Saturday
Result: A3crg Glorious Goodwood TTs
WOMEN
1 Sarah Storey Storey Racing 00:25:55 Female Vet
2 Danielle Shrosbree CAMS Racing 00:26:45 Female Senior
3 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 00:27:31 Female Espoir
4 Georgie Little HuntBikeWheels.com 00:27:51 Female Senior
5 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing 00:28:01 Female Senior
6 Anya Tamplin Storey Racing 00:28:47 Female Espoir
7 Anna Dwyer DRAG2ZERO 00:29:07 Female Senior
8 Harriet Hernando Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:44 Female Senior
9 Katie Simmonds Horsham Cycling 00:30:57 Female Senior
10 Nicky O’Dea Portsmouth Triathletes 00:31:44 Female Vet
MEN
1 Jordan Giles Primera-Teamjobs 00:23:55 Male Senior
2 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 00:23:58 Male Junior
3 Josh Newbould Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:24:12 Male Senior
4 Joe Parker Racing Club Ravenna 00:24:31 Male Senior
5 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 00:24:44 Male Junior
6 Nick Dwyer DRAG2ZERO 00:25:21 Male Vet
7 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:25:54 Male Vet
8 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 00:26:02 Male Vet
9 Terry Wilson Chichester City Riders 00:26:11 Male Senior
10 William Sawyer Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:37 Male Vet
11 Graeme Stirzaker …a3crg 00:27:09 Male Vet
12 Chris Wallis Blazing Saddles 00:27:16 Male Vet
13 Graeme Lannigan Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:56 Male Senior
14 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour 00:28:27 Male Vet
15 Hamish Walker …a3crg 00:28:38 Male Vet
16 Will Goddard Sotonia CC 00:28:49 Male Senior
17 David Gray Axe Valley Pedallers 00:29:12 Male Vet
18 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 00:29:27 Male Vet
19 Chris Hughes Velo Club Venta 00:29:42 Male Vet
20 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:30:08 Male Vet
21 David Donald Fareham Wheelers CC 00:32:00 Male Vet
22 Martin Balk 3C Cycle Club 00:34:58 Male Vet
ROAD BIKES WOMEN
1 Joanne Clarke Velo Club Venta 00:30:24 Female Senior
2 Gillian Selman Old Portlians CC 00:32:43 Female Vet
3 Nicola Plewes Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:36:53 Female Vet
4 Kaye Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 00:38:40 Female Vet
ROAD BIKES MEN
1 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 00:27:16 Male Junior
2 Rory Plewes Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:29:28 Male Espoir
3 Dougal Rattray Chichester Triathlon Club 00:33:52 Male Junior
YOUTH 13-15
1 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta 00:20:40 Male Juvenile
2 Finn Obrien Lee Valley Youth CC 00:22:45 Male Juvenile
3 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta 00:23:47 Male Juvenile
4 Grace Bishop Chichester Triathlon Club 00:29:12 Female Juvenile
YOUTH 10-14
1 Joseph O’Dea Chichester Triathlon Club 00:27:37 Male Juvenile
TEAM TIME TRIAL
1 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:01 Male Senior
1 Jordan Giles Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:01 Male Senior
1 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:01 Male Senior
2 Sarah Storey Storey Racing 00:25:56 Female Vet
2 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 00:25:56 Female Espoir
2 Anya Tamplin HuntBikeWheels.com 00:25:56 Female Espoir
2 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing 00:25:56 Female Senior
3 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC 00:26:04 Male Senior
3 Carl Fiford Portsmouth North End CC 00:26:04 Male Senior
3 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC 00:26:04 Male Vet
3 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC 00:26:04 Male Senior
HERITAGE
1 Simon Hall Crabwood Cycling Club 00:34:20 Male Vet
2 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:34:44 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch