Alastair Ribbands fastest in the Manchester & District TTA 25 mile time trial on May 14; Lucy Rogers fastest woman
Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
1 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:52:48 Male Senior
2 Kouros Driscoll Seamons CC 00:53:42 Male Senior
3 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Club 00:54:10 Male Espoir
4 Bradley Murphy SKCC 00:54:28 Male Vet
5 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 00:55:17 Male Vet
6 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 00:55:22 Male Vet
7 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 00:56:16 Male Vet
8 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC 00:56:20 Male Senior
9 Nick Rose Total Tri Training 00:56:55 Male Vet
10 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC 00:58:31 Male Vet
11 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC 00:58:46 Male Vet
12 Luke Buswell Manchester Bicycle Club 00:59:03 Male Senior
13 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 00:59:18 Male Vet
14 Andy Gray Congleton CC 00:59:27 Male Vet
15 Peter Rogers Chorlton Velo 01:00:00 Male Vet
15 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:00:00 Male Vet
17 Warren Giddins Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:00:29 Male Vet
18 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club 01:00:38 Male Vet
19 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:00:41 Male Vet
20 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:00:45 Male Vet
21 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 01:00:47 Female Vet
22 Kelly Murphy The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 01:01:00 Female Senior
23 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 01:02:10 Male Senior
24 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 01:02:16 Male Vet
25 Dane Stanley Total Tri Training 01:02:29 Male Vet
26 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 01:02:38 Male Vet
27 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 01:03:30 Female Vet
28 John Lowe Withington Wheelers 01:03:31 Male Vet
29 George Comerford Holmes Chapel Velo 01:03:40 Male Senior
30 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 01:03:50 Male Vet
31 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:03:59 Male Vet
32 Emma-Jane Bradfield Warrington Triathlon Club 01:04:13 Female Vet
33 Alice Taylor Congleton CC 01:04:16 Female Senior
34 Anna Birrell Congleton CC 01:04:47 Female Senior
34 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC 01:04:47 Male Vet
36 Peter Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 01:05:08 Male Vet
37 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers 01:05:21 Male Vet
38 Greg Dancer Stone Wheelers CC 01:05:43 Male Vet
39 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 01:06:05 Male Vet
40 Stephen Costello Bill Nickson Cycles 01:06:11 Male Vet
41 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC 01:06:29 Male Vet
42 Nick Bowden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:06:31 Male Vet
43 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 01:07:38 Male Vet
44 Sally Cunliffe Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 01:08:12 Female Vet
45 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC 01:08:15 Female Vet
46 Dean Jackson Bolton Triathlon Club 01:08:17 Male Vet
47 Carl Hitchenson Weaver Valley CC 01:09:21 Male Vet
48 Gaynor Beckett Total Tri Training 01:10:01 Female Vet
49 Cheryl Hutchins Total Tri Training 01:11:40 Female Vet
50 Amanda Skeldon Stockport Tri Club 01:12:33 Female Vet
51 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 01:13:41 Female Vet
52 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 01:15:24 Female Vet
53 John Leach Rossendale RC 01:15:30 Male Vet
54 Janet Wyles Total Tri Training 01:17:13 Female Vet
55 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:26:55 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch