Esme Wiley, Yamina Clay, Paul Opie, Mujtaba Taimur, and Edward Moore winners at the London Youth Games 2022 on May 15
Result: London Youth Games 2022
Youth A/B Female TT
1 Esme Wiley VC Londres
2 Emily Tanner Woolwich CC
3 Zoe Roche WXC World Racing
4 Isabel Wallace Lee Velo (South East London)
5 Myfanwy Meeran Herne Hill Youth CC
6 Grace Goold VC Londres
7 Amy Duffey The Cycle Coach
8 Andrea Gil Woolwich CC
9 Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC
12 May Ozmen VC Londres
13 Katy Hughes
14 Yana Chilcote
15 Nerys Meeran VC Londres
16 Emily Malthouse VC Londres
17 Kiki Hanreck Hillingdon Slipstreamers
18 Freya Taylor Chorley Cycling Club
19 Josie Hughes
20 Felicity Bemand-Qureshi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Catrin Marsden Cycling Club Hackney
22 Rosie Warner
23 Anjola Orisatoka
24 Isabella Gaydock
25 Maya Little
26 Holly Worthington Penge Cycle Club
27 Alexandra Marron
28 Maggie Carrigan
30 Emily Drake Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
31 Sofia Savarese Limited Edition Cycling
32 Edie Wright Limited Edition Cycling
33 Sophie James Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
Youth C/D/E Female TT
1 Yamina Clay VC Londres
2 Jessica Kirk Sutton Cycling Club
3 Keira Smit
4 Mehreen Taimur VC Londres
5 Cally Little
6 Jeanette Crause
7 Ivy George Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 India Osborne
9 Zoe Hanreck Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Ane Pedraza-Eguia Islington Cycling Club
11 Emily Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12 Isobel Ellson
13 Catrin Marsden Cycling Club Hackney
14 Evelyn Galbraith
15 Clara Hussey
16 Greta Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
17 Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres
18 Lara Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Megan Daly
20 Anna Mason
21 Holly O’leary
22 Sophie Cutler
23 Zhane Pilgrim
24 Maryam Badat
25 Chloe Melville
26 Francis Hamilton
27 Anushka Sharma Woolwich CC
28 Zara Lette
29 Alice Thompson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
30 Emma Taranova
31 Aislinn Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
32 Saafia Clay VC Londres
33 Grace Thompson
Youth A/B male TT
1 Paul Opie Islington Cycling Club
2 Stanley Cooke Islington Cycling Club
3 Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney
4 Robin Marchwood
5 Jonah Jenkins Cycling Club Hackney
6 Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
8 Oscar Walker Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Ollie Peters VC Londres
10 Harry Armstrong London Dynamo
11 Oliver Bodley-scott
12 Jack Curling VC Londres
13 Ben Jones
14 Rudy Andersen Hillingdon Slipstreamers
15 Gabriel Clarke
16 Adrian Brassil
17 James Robinson
18 Billy Kee
19 Milo Morgan VC Londres
20 Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney
21 Samuel Little Islington Cycling Club
22 Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 Milo Mare
24 Thomas Wood Penge Cycle Club
25 Thomas Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers
26 Sobha Sandhu
27 Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
28 Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
29 Toby Walker
30 William Dafforn VC Londres
31 Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
32 Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
33 William Carrad Woolwich CC
34 William Kirk Sutton Cycling Club
35 Gaspard Robertson Islington Cycling Club
36 Eric Dow Penge Cycle Club
37 Cameron Macfarlane
38 Alfi Mollison
39 Freddy Smith Woolwich CC
40 Barney Griffiths
41 Brody Wilkinson
42 Junias Lee
43 Ben Osborne
44 Jason Pedraze-eguia
45 Safir Haque
46 Aidan Plail Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
47 Joseph McDonagh Limited Edition Cycling
48 Sonny Orloff Islington Cycling Club
49 Rytis Petruskevicius Limited Edition Cycling
…. continued after the advert.
Youth C/D/E male TT
1 Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres
2 Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney
4 Freddie Collier Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Lucien Marquingy
6 Colin Minns
7 Oscar Chambers VC Londres
8 Ren Baty VC Londres
9 Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling
10 George Haines VC Londres
11 Christopher Campos VC Londres
12 Samuel Pickering VC Londres
13 Jasper Shapton VC Londres
14 Eoin Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
15 Evan Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Victor Oglaza
17 Guillem Revilla-Zanichelli Islington Cycling Club
18 Thomas Carrigan Sutton Cycling Club
19 Alex Hughes
20 Felix Watson-Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Arthur Eaves Islington Cycling Club
22 Joshua Moisey Penge Cycle Club
23 Ben Treymayne
24 Caleb Rushton
25 Jake Kalogiannopoulos Woolwich CC
26 Lucas Pevilla
27 Gabriel Gil Limited Edition Cycling
28 William Wood
29 Willian Mollison
30 Ethan Rushton
31 Gideon Crause
32 Nathanael Cobb Islington Cycling Club
33 Tora Saito Herne Hill Youth CC
34 Matthew Barnell Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
35 Otto Yan
36 Zakarnah Badat
37 Matthew Clarke
38 Erci Frith
39 Sho Baty
40 Jared little
41 Yacoub Badat
42 Hassan Taimor
43 Jonathan Cobb Islington Cycling Club
Youth A/B Boys Circuit Race
1 Edward Moore Woolwich CC
2 Freddie Augsburger
3 Paul Opie Islington Cycling Club
4 Tom Mead Lea Valley CC
5 Robin Marchwood
6 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
7 Matthew Marsh Lee Velo (South East London)
8 Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Ollie Peters VC Londres
10 Aiden Brassil
11 Samuel Little Islington Cycling Club
12 Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Oliver Scott Pedal Heaven Kids
14 Oscar Walker Hillingdon Slipstreamers
15 Rudy Anderson
16 Milo Morgan VC Londres
17 Ben Jones
18 James Robinson
19 Oliver Doherty
20 Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Jack Curling VC Londres
22 Stanley Cooke Islington Cycling Club
23 Jonah Jenkins Cycling Club Hackney
24 Thomas Wood Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
25 James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
26 Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
27 William Dafforn VC Londres
28 Alfie Beddoe Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
29 Thomas Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers
30 Toby Walker
31 Will Kirk
32 Eric Dow Penge Cycle Club
33 Sobha Sandhu
34 Barney Griffiths
35 Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC
36 Junias Lee
37 Alfie Mollinson
Youth A/B Female Circuit Race
1 Esme Wiley VC Londres
2 Zoe Roche WXC World Racing
3 Grace Goold VC Londres
4 Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Elizabeth Wallace Lee Velo (South East London)
6 Alaia Clay
7 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC
9 Emily Tanner Woolwich CC
10 Millye Atkinson
11 Isabel Wallace Lee Velo (South East London)
12 Amy Duffy
13 Charlie Furlon
14 Maya Ozmen
15 Maya Little
16 Katy Hughes
17 Emily Malthouse VC Londres
18 Anjola Orisatoki
19 Anna Wicke Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
20 Ella Balkwill Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
21 Felicity Bemand-Qureshi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch