Joseph Smith and Thomas Burgess winners at week 3 of the Lotus Cars Circuit Race Series on May 17
Result: Lotus Cars Race Series 3
E/1/2/3
1 Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active
2 Benedict Thompson Team LDN – Brother UK
3 Gabriel Taylor DAP Cycling Club
4 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
5 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
6 Philip Large Wold Top The Edge RT
7 Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS
8 Oliver Wood TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
9 Alex Stevens
10 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
11 Nicholas Jones Army Cycling Union
12 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
13 Peter Fuller Velo Schils – Interbike RT
14 Harvey Thomas Strada 2020
15 Kieran Jarvis Brother UK-Orientation marketing
16 Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club
17 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
18 Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active
19 Zac Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ
20 Tom Fitzpatrick EuroCyclingTrips – CMI Pro Cycling
21 Miles Ogden Royal Air Force CA
22 Harvey Young Orwell Velo
23 Ben Garton Army Cycling Union
24 Rob Kitchen Strada 2020
25 Jack Ibbotson Doncaster Whls CC
26 Adam Hole VC Norwich
27 Chris Springall trainSharp Development Team
28 Patrick Manning
29 Robert Henry Strada 2020
30 Josh Backhouse
4ths & 50+
1 Thomas Burgess Velo Schils – Interbike RT
2 James Cooling VC Norwich
3 Jack Bent UEA Cycling Club
4 Tom O’Neill
5 Joel McAllister
6 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
7 Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020
8 George Hunt UEA Cycling Club
9 Andrew Braithwaite West Suffolk Wheelers
10 Steve Ogley Rapha Cycling Club
11 William Wilson Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
12 Robert Boyle Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
13 Terry Cobbin
14 Derek Gallacher Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
15 Kristian Livall Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
16 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers CC
17 Josh Arksey Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
18 Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club
19 Jack Walker Tri-Harder
20 Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc
21 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club
22 Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
23 Sean Quarmby
24 Luca La Ragione UEA Cycling Club
25 Joe Turner UEA Cycling Club
26 Jason Bartrum Tri Harder
…. continued after the advert.
YOUTH
Youth A B
1 Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo
2 Oskar Everett Orwell Velo
Youth A G
1 Edith Smith Stonham Barns Park
Youth B G
1 Abbey Thompson Stonham Barns Park
Youth C B
1 Jack Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC
2 Aaron Pittson Hadleigh Cycling Club
3 Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC
4 Charlie Barrett Colchester Rovers CC
5 Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club
6 Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC
Youth D B
1 Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park
2 Baily Groombridge EpicOrange Race Team
Youth D G
1 Alana Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC
2 Evie Barrett Hadleigh Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch