Edward Moore, Matthew Fletcher, Felix Lopez and Eleanor Thompson winners at week 3 of the Spring In The Park Youth Races at Cyclopark
Result: Spring In The Park Youth Races 3
U8 Boys
1 Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark
2 Thomas Adshead Redhill Raiders
3 Miles Anderson Club Cyclopark
4 Daniel Furlong Limited Edition Cycling
5 Luke Spicer Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
U8 Girls
1 Esther Munden Team Darenth
2 Summer Cass Wigmore CC
U10 Boys
1 Hugh Graves Club Cyclopark
2 Sebastian Szarzynski Crawley Wheelers
3 Bobby Oram Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Oliver Bradford Club Cyclopark
5 Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Lucas Perilla Limited Edition Cycling
7 Jake Kalogiannopoulos Woolwich CC
8 Toby Larner Kent Velo Kids
9 Hughie Latter Kent Velo Kids
U10 Girls
1 Beatrice Murrell Southborough & District Whls
2 Alice Tulett Thanet RC
U12 Boys
1 Felix Lopez Thanet RC
2 Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
4 Edward Graves Club Cyclopark
5 Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth
6 William Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling
8 Finley Andrews Redhill Raiders
9 Toby Alderson Team Darenth
10 Ayrton Alemao Club Cyclopark
11 Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders
12 Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders
13 Elliott Munden Team Darenth
14 Joseph Cass Wigmore CC
U12 Girls
1 Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC
2 Harriet Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
4 Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids
5 India-Rose Osborne Woolwich CC
6 Jessica Latter Kent Velo Kids
7 Edie Wright Limited Edition Cycling
U14 Boys
1 Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
2 Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
4 Hadley Davis Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth
6 Max Holmes Southborough & District Whls
7 Albert Hacker Kent Velo Youth
8 James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
U16 Boys
1 Edward Moore Woolwich CC
2 William Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
3 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
4 Ryan Jackson Essex Roads CC
5 Lewis Underwood 4T+ Cyclopark
U16 Girls
1 Ilana Lord VC Deal
2 Emily Tanner Woolwich CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch