Gavin Alcock and Sebastian Grindley winners at week 4 of the Tameside Circuit Race League in Greater Manchester on May 17
Result: Tameside Circuit Race League 4
2/3/4
1 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
2 Jenson Young Saint Piran
3 Joe Coukham Cycling Sheffield
4 William Abbott Infilite-Dynamic Rides RT
5 Joe Thorp Ribble rechrg Race Team
6 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
7 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club
8 Sam Shepherd Geared Up Apex RT
9 James Meakin Trash Mile RT
10 Mark Berry Rossendale RC
11 Matt Johnson PMRR
12 Thomas Archer 7 Hills Cycling Club
13 Liam Gilpin Geared Up Apex RT
14 Joseph Cadwallader 360 Cycling
15 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC
4th Cat
1 Gavin Alcock 7 Hills Cycling Club
2 Alexander Fletcher 7 Hills Cycling Club
3 Luke Hall Team Wheelguru
4 Stuart Mitchell Ilkley Cycling Club
5 Andrew McClarty
6 Mark Wells
7 Ana Clayton-Smith Wheelsuckers
8 Cameron Kerbel Rapha Cycling Club
9 Michael Taylor Rossendale RC
10 Matt Bell
11 Katherine Swithenbank Bury Clarion Cycling Club
12 George White
13 Geoff Abram Rapha Cycling Club
14 Chris Maffei 360 Cycling
15 Phillip Ramsdale Rapha Cycling Club
16 Chris Beckerleg Chester RC
17 Mark Goodstone Rapha Cycling Club
18 Alend Waly LJMU Cycling Club
19 Nicola Cadwallader 360 Cycling
YOUTH
Cat A
1 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion A
2 Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion A
3 Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion A
4 Liam Hewitt A
5 Luke McCormick Sportcity Velo A
6 Harry Holt Sportcity Velo A
7 Joseph Allanson 360 Cycling A
Cat B
1 Charlie Holt Sportcity Velo B
2 Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo B
3 Adam McCormick Eastlands Velo B
4 Davey Allanson 360 Cycling B
5 Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo B
6 Tom Baskerville Eastlands Velo B
Cat C
1 Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo C
2 Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club C
3 William Harvey Sportcity Velo C
Cat CG
1 Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Cg
2 Olivia Smallshaw Secret-Training.cc Cg
3 Nilay Oktas Eastlands Velo Cg
Cat D
1 Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo D
2 Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC D
3 Harry Patterson 360 Cycling D
4 Joel Nugent Mossley CRT D
5 Dylan Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club D
6 Luke Hall MCR D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch