George Eames, Nick Makin, Hannah Rainger & Piers Mahn winners at the Totnes Vire Support Races
Result: Totnes Vire Support Races
Women 2/3/4 category
1 Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers
2 Karina Clifford StolenGoat Race Team
3 Laura Daly Poole Wheelers CC
4 Nicole Wells Velo Club Lincoln
5 Rachel Fleet Saint Piran Development
4th Cat only
1 Piers Mahn Mid Devon CC
2 Joseph Sheppard Cranbrook Cycle Club
3 Jonathan Gale Mid Devon CC
4 Simon Dearden Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
5 Michael Rees-Clark
3rd & 4th category
1 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
2 Keir Sutton Exeter Wheelers
3 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC
4 Adam Lightfoot University of Exeter Cycling C…
5 Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy
6 Kyle Jones trainSharp Development Team
7 Karl Dobson Mid Devon CC
8 Aiden Jacob Duchy Velo
9 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC
10 Charlie Mactear High Wycombe Cycling Club
11 Nick Blight Nopinz Motip Development Team
12 Benjamin Roberts Duchy Velo
13 Doug Keyte Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
YOUTH
Youth E Boys – Under 8’s
1 Ted Baxter Mid Devon CC
2 William Ward Mid Devon CC
3 Elwood Robinson Wheal Velocity
Youth E Girls – Under 8’s
1 Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC
Youth D Boys – Under 10’s
1 Charlie Robinson Wheal Velocity
2 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC
Youth C Boys- Under 12’s
1 George Stacey Wheal Velocity
Youth C Girls- Under 12’s
1 Edie Baxter Mid Devon CC
Youth B Boys – Under 14’s
1 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity
2 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC
3 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC
4 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC
5 Luke Matthews Wheal Velocity
6 Louis Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy
7 Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club
Youth B Girls – Under 14’s
1 Sophie Treloar Wheal Velocity
Youth A Boys Under 16’s
1 Nick Makin Wheal Velocity
2 Oliver Wade Wheal Velocity
3 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers
4 Ben Meek Mid Devon CC
5 Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC
6 George Watch Team Zoyland Race Academy
7 Kevin Treloar Wheal Velocity
8 Joseph Wright Team Zoyland Race Academy
9 Max Rodriguez-Emery Wheal Velocity
10 Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch