Patrick Elwood and Harry Green winners at the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series on Wednesday at London’s Olympic velopark
Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series
4th Category Only
1 Patrick Elwood
2 Tom Monson Team TFC
3 James Bristow Switch Racing
4 Guy Newson
5 Rian Cook
6 Daniel Hurley Islington Cycling Club
7 Niels Emmerson Malvern Cycle Sport
8 Francisco Javier Catalan De La Iglesia GFTL
9 Daniel Kamere trainSharp Development Team
10 William Hendry Brixton Cycles Club
11 Sean O’Sullivan Eagle RC
12 Judah Rand Kingston Wheelers CC
13 Nathan Palmer De Laune CC
14 Luke Adams Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Ian Corrie Dulwich Paragon CC
16 Ben Haver GFTL
17 Benjamin Rosendale Harlow CC
18 Zac Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC
19 Robert Blythe Switch Racing
20 George Rudland
21 Angus Lee La Cassette Cycling
22 Jasper Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC
2 / 3 Category
1 Harry Green Nopinz Motip Race Team
2 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
3 Phil Williams
4 Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS
5 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
6 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC
7 James Bark High Wycombe Cycling Club
8 Kevin Argent
9 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling
10 Haben Gebrehiwet Tottenham CC
11 Antonius Wubben
12 Caelan Miller East London Velo
13 Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club
14 Archie White Partenza – Nude Espresso RT
15 Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE
16 Joel Millard TRASH MILE
17 David Tate Arctic Aircon RT
18 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club
19 Guy Davis Thames Velo
20 Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club
21 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
22 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
23 Mark Kendernay GFTL
24 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo
25 Richard Barker Lea Valley CC
26 James Mead Team Solo Vinci
27 Will Hedden Crest Cycling Club
28 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney
29 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
30 Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo
31 Ben Wheeler TRASH MILE
32 Iain McNaught CC London
33 Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE
34 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
35 Jonathan Snell TRASH MILE
36 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo
37 Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club
38 Robert Staines Loose Cannon’s Conditioning
39 Henry O’Kill Southend Wheelers
40 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
41 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch