Michael Attfield, James Bullen, Joe Hill and Caitlin Bower winners at week 4 of the Goodwood Summer Series on May 17
Result: Goodwood Summer Series 4
4th Cat only
1 Michael Attfield Team TMC – Strada Wheels
2 Richard Nembhard
3 Jason Peach NAUT Cycling
4 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC
5 James Gowan Velo Club Venta
6 Louis Davis Southdown Velo
7 Adam La Roche Team TMC – Strada Wheels
8 Michael Rees-Clark
9 Julian Enticknap Charlotteville CC
10 Martin Fielden DHRacing
11 Tony Carter DHRacing
12 Christopher Marsh
13 Jonathan Bartle Chichester City Riders (CCR)
14 Jason Plant DHRacing
15 Darren Longhurst Nova Race Team
16 Dan Shipton
17 Colin Dixon Portsmouth North End CC
18 Jamie Mackenzie Dorking Cycling Club
19 Tristan Toynbee
20 Philip Wise Southdown Velo
Cat 3/4 men’s race
1 James Bullen Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
2 Lee Higlett LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
3 David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks
4 Bardolph Kerr Peckham Challengers BMX Club
5 Chris Parker VCGH
6 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club
7 Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC
8 Michael Faulkner Dorking Cycling Club
9 Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna
10 Clinton More Team TMC – Strada Wheels
11 David McNamara VC Meudon
12 Sam Hadnett Swansea University Cycling Tea…
13 Elvis Belton
14 David Renfree DHRacing
15 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club
16 Rollo Dixon NAUT Cycling
17 George Sloan VC Londres
18 Jacob Arnell
19 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC
20 Andrew Thomas Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC
E/1/2/3 race
1 Joe Hill Spirit BSS
2 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
3 James Bonham Paceline RT
4 Henry James Crawley Wheelers Race Team
5 Simon McNamara Hunt
6 Adam Cotterell Project 51
7 Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
8 Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
9 Alex Peka Racing Club Ravenna
10 Peter Drabble WAC Team
11 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Race Team
12 James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR)
13 Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
14 Elliot Barratt SRCT MUC-OFF
15 Christopher Carroll VCGH
16 Benjamin Tappenden Precise Performance RT
17 Fletcher Adams Nova Race Team
18 Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
19 Dean Corney VC Meudon
20 Joseph Kemp Army Cycling Union
Women only 2/3/4
1 Caitlin Bower Hunt
2 Katie-Anne Calton VC Londres
3 Miriam Jessett StolenGoat Race Team
4 Amy Perryman TEKKERZ CC
5 Katarzyna Madej Onyx Racing Team
6 Angela Brown Horsham Cycling
7 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands!
8 Caroline Willis Dorking Cycling Club
9 Anya Tamplin Storey Racing
10 Elena Day Montezuma’s Race Team
11 Suzy Bell Blazing Saddles RT
12 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team
13 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo
14 Claire Nott Army Cycling Union
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch