Results of the Youth racing at Mallory Park (round 3) on May 10
Result: Mallory Park Road Race League 3
U8 Boys
1 Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC
2 Rupert Brooke Leicester Forest CC
3 Thomas Prescott Leicester Forest CC
4 Miles Oakes Ilkeston Cycle Club
5 Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club
6 Mylo Wan
7 Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC
8 Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC
U8 Girls
1 Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC
2 Edith Kitchen Leicester Forest CC
U10 Boys
1 Charlie Gaul
2 Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC
3 Lukas Humplik Kettering CC
4 Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC
5 Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC
6 George Anthony Matlock CC
7 Oliver Scott Leicester Forest CC
8 Oscar Gardner Matlock CC
9 George Bailey Welland Valley CC
U12 Boys
1 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC
2 Charlie Shalders Stratford CC
3 Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club
4 Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC
5 Joshua Kite Beeston RC
6 Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Wheelers
7 Jason Field Beeston RC
8 Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC
9 Jacob Collins Welland Valley CC
10 Rory Harrison Welland Valley CC
U12 Girls
1 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC
2 Isla Woolf Matlock CC
3 Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC
4 Sophie Prescott Leicester Forest CC
U14 Boys
1 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC
2 Daniel Ward Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
3 Samuel Price Beeston Cycling Club
4 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC
5 Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln
6 Jake Bird Kettering CC
7 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC
8 Thomas Wray Beeston RC
9 Sam Parker Lichfield City CC
10 Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur
11 Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC
12 Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
13 William McCristal Matlock CC
14 Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC
15 Andrew Field Beeston RC
16 Jamie Brough Matlock CC
17 Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC
U14 Girls
1 Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC
2 Megan Cherry Origin Race Team
3 Ruby Isaac Welland Valley CC
4 Gemma Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
5 Lauren Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race
U16 Boys
1 Hudson Hendry George Fox Cycling Solutions
2 Callum Jones Beeston Cycling Club
3 Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race
4 Jenson Buttrick Beeston Cycling Club
5 Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC
6 Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC
7 William Pearson-Inman Nottingham Clarion CC
8 Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC
9 Freddie Capel Coalville Wheelers CC
10 Joshua Seabrook
U16 Girls
1 Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes
2 Bethany-Ann Jackson WXC World Racing
3 Poppy Kisley Banbury Star CC
4 Ruby Summer Osborne Leicester Forest CC
5 Candela Whyatt Velo Club Lincoln
6 Amelia Naylor Leicester Forest CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)