Freddie Grover and Laura Furness winners at week 2 of the Odd Down Summer Series (Bath) on May 10
Result: Odd Down Summer Series 2
Women’s 3rd & 4th Cat Race
1 Laura Furness Army Cycling Union
2 Alex Morrice University of Bath Cycling Clu…
3 Eva Marshall EDCO Wheels CC
4 Rebecca Stubbs Avid Sport
5 Simone Gout Army Cycling Union
6 Eve Newton Army Cycling Union
7 Kate Hoy Pronto Bikes
8 Nicole Fellows Abingdon Race Team
9 Claire Ablett Portishead Cycling Club
10 Alex Bevan Gannet CC
Men’s 2nd & 3rd Cat Race
1 Freddie Grover Orwell Velo
2 Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes
3 James Brown University of Bristol CC
4 Finn Mansfield Clash Racing
5 Edward Ray Gloucester City Cycling Club
6 Dylan Griffiths University of Bath Cycling Clu…
7 Felix Skelton Avid Sport
8 Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 Kalas
9 Renzo Casale University of Bath Cycling Clu…
10 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu…
11 Kamil Krella FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
12 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
13 Grant Leavy Velo Club Bristol
14 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC
15 Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy
16 Richard Eakins EDCO Wheels CC
17 Junda Niu University of Bristol CC
18 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development Team
19 Conor Crilly Bristol RC
20 Sam Andrews Clash Racing
21 Andy Edwards FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
22 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC
23 Paul Walsingham Bath Cycling Club
24 Kenneth Knight
25 Kyle Jones trainSharp Development Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT