Edward Riley, Louis Moore and Coralie Arthur winners at Spokes Racing Team’s May Chase 3 in Fife on Thursday (Scotland)
Result: Spokes RT May Chase 3
Cat 4 Chase
1 Edward Riley Edinburgh University CC
2 Mark Anderson Vanelli-Project Go
3 Chris ONeill Glasgow Nightingale CC
4 Fergus Macaulay-Robertson Rapha Cycling Club
5 Matthew Stephen Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq…
6 Craig Cockburn Fietsclub Balerno
7 Ross Burgess Torvelo Racing
8 Thomas Bonnor Edinburgh University CC
9 Josh Quigley
10 Andrew Simpson Dundee Thistle RC
11 Simon Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching
12 Kai Walsh Rhyl Cycling Club
13 Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club
Women
1 Coralie Arthur Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Co…
2 Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club
3 Grace Norman Torvelo Racing
4 Rachel Hardman Forth Velo
5 Heather Shanks North Argyll Cycle Club
6 Natalie Stevenson Glasgow Ivy CC
7 Abigail Corsie Forth Velo
8 Katie Hughes Ronde Cycling Club
9 Helen Wall Forth Velo
10 Yolanda Solans Edinburgh RC
11 Catriona Munro Ronde Cycling Club
12 Kelly Rhodes Vanelli-Project Go
2/3/4 Cat
1 Louis Moore Vanelli-Project Go
2 Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT
3 Jamie Mackenzie META Bike Division
4 Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing
5 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
6 Rory Webster dooleys cycles
7 Matiss Robertson RT23
8 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing
9 James Merry Vanelli-Project Go
10 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
11 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC
12 Daniel Hasbullah West Lothian Clarion CC
13 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC
14 Douglas Ferguson dooleys cycles
15 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
16 Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club
17 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC
18 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling
19 Josh Quigley
20 Graeme Hart Hart’s Cyclery
21 Cameron Adam Spokes Racing Team
22 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
23 Ross Burgess Torvelo Racing
24 Mark Westrup West Lothian Clarion CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique