Marcel Schubert fastest in the Hartlepool CC 10 mile time trial on May 22; Caroline Ratcliff fastest woman
Result: Hartlepool CC 10m TT
1 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 00:19:41 Male Vet
2 Joe Wilson Dolan Ellesse 00:20:06 Male Espoir
3 Keith Murray Vector Racing 00:20:58 Male Vet
4 Aidan Adams Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:15 Male Vet
5 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 00:22:08 Male Vet
6 Ryan Hall Adept Cycling 00:22:11 Male Senior
7 Paul Newman Richmond CC 00:22:13 Male Vet
8 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 00:22:17 Male Vet
9 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 00:22:31 Male Vet
10 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:22:55 Male Senior
10 David Leckenby VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:22:55 Male Vet
12 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 00:22:59 Male Vet
13 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club 00:23:05 Male Vet
14 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 00:23:11 Male Vet
15 Ellis Murray Vector Racing 00:23:12 Male Junior
16 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club 00:23:19 Male Vet
17 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 00:23:21 Male Senior
18 David Nichol Ferryhill Whs 00:23:48 Male Vet
19 Mark Head Sun City Tri 00:23:49 Male Vet
20 Paul Sander Stockton Wheelers CC 00:23:54 Male Vet
21 Paul Tyler Ferryhill Whs 00:24:11 Male Vet
22 Steven Robinson Stockton Wheelers CC 00:24:16 Male Vet
23 Shaun Wakes Ferryhill Whs 00:24:17 Male Vet
24 Terry Parvin Ferryhill Whs 00:24:38 Male Vet
25 Mark Brownless Teesdale CRC 00:24:54 Male Vet
26 David Hird Hambleton RC 00:25:05 Male Vet
27 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:10 Male Vet
28 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:25:21 Male Vet
28 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling 00:25:21 Male Vet
30 Will Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 00:25:24 Male Junior
31 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC 00:25:37 Male Vet
32 Paul Scaplehorn Redmon CC 00:25:38 Male Vet
33 Caroline Ratcliff Ferryhill Whs 00:25:46 Female Vet
34 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 00:26:05 Male Vet
35 Sarah Foulds Velo Culture 00:26:13 Female Vet
36 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:26:27 Female Vet
37 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:28 Male Vet
38 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:29 Male Vet
39 Andy Delaney Northumbria Police C.C. 00:26:39 Male Vet
40 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 00:28:02 Male Vet
41 David Purvis Sun City Tri 00:28:04 Male Vet
42 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:27 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch