Jacob Storey fastest in Hitchen Nomads 25 mile time trial on Saturday, Karine Jones fastest woman
Result: Hitchin Nomads CC 25m TT
1 Jacob Storey Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:52:25 Male Senior
2 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:52:33 Male Senior
3 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:53:27 Male Senior
4 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC 00:53:33 Male Vet
5 David Halliday Team Bottrill 00:54:15 Male Senior
6 Sam Wightman Team Bottrill 00:56:36 Male Vet
7 Chris Potter CC Ashwell 00:57:32 Male Senior
7 John Jones Verulam Really Moving 00:57:32 Male Vet
9 Michael Schofield Bishop’s Stortford CC 00:57:40 Male Vet
10 Issy Zimmerman Verulam Really Moving 00:57:48 Male Vet
11 Jason Stuart CC Ashwell 00:58:09 Male Vet
12 Adam Williams St Neots CC 00:58:10 Male Senior
13 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 00:58:33 Male Vet
14 Austen Lowe Watford Velo Sport 00:58:34 Male Senior
15 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:58:56 Male Vet
16 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:58:58 Male Vet
17 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC 00:59:33 Male Vet
18 Martin Smith Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:59:36 Male Vet
19 Colin Currie Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:00:17 Male Senior
20 Andrew Bradley Hemel Hempstead CC 01:00:46 Male Vet
21 Tim Davies CC Luton 01:00:46 Male Vet
22 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:00:50 Male Vet
23 James Conolly Watford Velo Sport 01:00:59 Male Senior
24 Anthony Collier Audax UK 01:01:17 Male Senior
25 Neil Barford 45 RC 01:01:29 Male Vet
26 Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC 01:02:28 Male Senior
27 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 01:02:57 Male Senior
28 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:03:15 Male Vet
29 Tim Fowler PSSA Cycling Club 01:03:29 Male Vet
30 Alan Crane Chronos RT 01:03:56 Male Vet
31 Roger Porter Verulam CC 01:04:23 Male Vet
32 Richard Mellor Team Bottrill 01:05:09 Male Vet
33 Karine Jones Verulam Really Moving 01:05:11 Female Vet
34 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 01:05:23 Male Vet
35 Frances Lammyman Abingdon Race Team 01:05:30 Female Senior
36 Richard Law OV Cycling Club 01:05:31 Male Vet
37 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:06:14 Male Vet
38 Emily Varley Hitchin Nomads CC 01:06:18 Female Senior
39 Mike Levet Hitchin Nomads CC 01:06:19 Male Senior
40 Elizabeth McKie Verulam Really Moving 01:08:41 Female Vet
41 Robert Windsor Victoria Cycling Club 01:08:43 Male Vet
42 Amy Sole Full Moo Cycling 01:09:06 Female Vet
43 Tony Shortland Team Trident 01:10:36 Male Vet
44 Sue Rogers Crest CC 01:12:09 Female Vet
45 Garret Fay Icknield RC 01:13:44 Male Vet
46 Anne Bennett Serpentine Running Club 01:14:03 Female Vet
47 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 01:15:40 Male Vet
48 Stephanie Cousins QN Racing 01:16:43 Female Vet
49 Alison Daly Victoria Cycling Club 01:16:54 Female Vet
50 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes 01:18:18 Female Vet
51 Marion Denby Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:18:24 Female Senior
52 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident 01:40:37 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch