Jack Levick fastest in the LRRA (Lincoln Wheelers) 10 mile time trial on Saturday; Nicole Wells fastest woman
Result: LRRA 10 (Lincoln Wheelers) 10m TT
1 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 00:19:32 Male Senior
2 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 00:20:56 Male Vet
2 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:56 Male Vet
4 Bevan Jones 53eleven 00:21:05 Male Senior
5 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:13 Male Vet
6 Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone) 00:21:14 Male Senior
7 Dominic Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:21 Male Senior
8 Keith Ainsworth Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:23 Male Vet
9 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:44 Male Vet
10 Chris Ward Spalding CC 00:21:47 Male Vet
11 Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club 00:21:55 Male Juvenile
12 Dave Nolan trainSharp 00:22:16 Male Vet
13 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:18 Male Vet
14 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:23 Male Vet
15 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:26 Male Vet
16 Anthony Nash Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:22:31 Male Vet
17 Gavin Culshaw Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:41 Male Vet
18 Andy Cole Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:00 Male Vet
19 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team 00:23:39 Male Vet
20 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:52 Male Vet
21 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:16 Male Vet
22 Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:25 Male Vet
23 Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers 00:24:50 Male Vet
24 John Lindley Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:37 Male Vet
25 Nicole Wells Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone) 00:25:43 Female Senior
26 John Orridge VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:25:45 Male Vet
27 Evgeniya Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:58 Female Senior
28 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:06 Male Vet
28 Michael Copas Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:06 Male Vet
30 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 00:26:18 Male Vet
31 Dave Ashley Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:24 Male Vet
32 Michael Ward Ellmore Factory Racing 00:26:42 Male Vet
33 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 00:27:07 Male Vet
34 Thomas Allis Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:27:21 Male Juvenile
35 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club 00:27:22 Male Vet
36 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:27:48 Male Vet
37 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:36 Male Vet
38 Rod Oglesby Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:38 Male Vet
39 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 00:29:31 Male Vet
40 Emma Mitchell LincsQuad 00:29:36 Female Senior
41 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:31:03 Male Vet
42 Christopher Fisher Sowerby Brothers CRT 00:42:12 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch