Joe Coukham of Cycling Sheffield winner of the ProVision & VeloRunner Road Race held on the Swynnerton (nr Stone) circuit
Result: ProVision & VeloRunner Road Race
1 Joe Coukham Cycling Sheffield 02:22:45
2 Philip Large Wold Top The Edge RT ST
3 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:00:01
4 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona ST
5 Ethan Browne JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 00:00:04
6 Matthew Humpage 00:00:10
7 William Abbott INFLITE 00:01:27
8 Lucas Byam Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:02:27
9 Cian Leveridge Team PB Performance ST
10 Sean Dawson INFLITE 00:02:29
11 Christopher Humphries Bioracer UK RT 00:02:34
12 Adam Millington Team PB Performance 00:02:39
13 Rowan Schaack Velo Runner ST
14 Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 00:02:41
15 George Moore Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team ST
16 Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees CC ST
17 Lucas Timms Solihull CC 00:02:42
18 Aaron Mansell Halesowen A & CC ST
19 Damion Guest Wolverhampton Wheelers ST
20 Freddie Loveday GS Mossa ST
21 Danny Laud Born to Bike Racing Team ST
22 Michael Ashurst Bioracer UK RT 00:02:43
23 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA ST
24 Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) ST
25 William Allen Ribble rechrg Race Team 00:02:44
26 Ben Barnett Team Novo Nordisk Development ST
27 Michael Vennard Apus Peak RT ST
28 Joe Homer Halesowen A & CC 00:02:46
29 Mark Lovatt Congleton CC ST
30 James Satoor Embark – Bikestrong ST
31 Barnaby Fox Holohan Coaching Race Team ST
32 Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club ST
33 Carl Stubbs COBL Cycling Club 00:02:47
34 Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club ST
35 Josh Marsden Stolen Goat 00:02:49
36 Matthew Buckley Apus Peak RT 00:02:51
37 Darren Rider 00:02:53
38 Matthew Wales Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club 00:02:54
39 Bevan Humphreys VC Melyd 00:02:56
40 Nick Morris Clee Cycles 00:02:58
41 Thomas King Ribble rechrg Race Team 00:03:07
42 Eddie Corbett Velo Bavarian Race Team 00:04:38
43 Matt Johnson PMRR 00:04:39
44 Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club 00:20:07
45 John Hines Newport Shropshire CC 00:20:10
46 Angus Owens COBL Cycling Club 00:20:11
47 Marc Lowden PMRR 00:20:13
48 Ray Bell Liverpool BBC 00:20:18
49 Simon Bradeley Pro Vision CC @1lap
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique