Chris Holmes fastest in the Ride Harder 10 mile time trial on May 21; youth rider Abbey Thompson fastest female
Result: Ride Harder 10m TT
1 Chris Holmes VC Norwich 00:19:45 Male Vet
2 Jordan Black West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:02 Male Senior
3 Oliver Milk Epic Orange Race Team 00:20:18 Male Vet
3 Julian Bosley Stowmarket & District CC 00:20:18 Male Vet
5 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 00:20:29 Male Vet
6 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:20:37 Male Vet
7 David Ackerley Team JMC 00:21:18 Male Vet
8 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 00:21:19 Male Vet
9 Richard O’Rourke Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:21:20 Male Vet
10 Matthew Peck Ipswich BC 00:21:32 Male Vet
11 Gary Pamment CC Sudbury 00:22:01 Male Vet
12 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:04 Male Vet
13 Andy Oliver Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:56 Male Vet
14 David Collier Ride Harder 00:23:06 Male Vet
15 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 00:24:03 Male Vet
16 Martin Pyne West Suffolk Wheelers 00:24:33 Male Vet
16 Abbey Thompson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:24:33 Female Juvenile
18 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 00:24:39 Male Vet
19 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 00:24:40 Male Vet
20 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:53 Male Vet
21 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC 00:25:22 Male Vet
22 Rob Hobbs Diss & District CC 00:25:42 Male Vet
23 Nick Parravani CC Breckland 00:27:12 Male Vet
24 Mark Carroll VC Baracchi 00:30:04 Male Vet
25 Joe Turner Ride Harder 00:35:59 Male Senior
26 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 00:52:42 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Andrew Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:34 Male Vet
1 Catherine Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:34 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch