Brother UK – Team OnForm and Ward WheelZ winners in the 27.2 mile RTTC National TTT Championship on Sunday
Result: RTTC National TTT Championship
WOMEN
1 Jess Carridge Brother Uk – Team OnForm 01:00:26 Female Senior
1 Laura Pittard Brother Uk – Team OnForm 01:00:26 Female Senior
1 Daisy Barnes Brother Uk – Team OnForm 01:00:26 Female Espoir
MEN
1 Tom Ward Ward WheelZ 00:49:24 Male Senior
1 William Perrett Ward WheelZ 00:49:24 Male Senior
1 Rob Walker Ward WheelZ 00:49:24 Male Senior
2 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:50:03 Male Vet
2 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:50:03 Male Senior
2 Oliver Peckover Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:50:03 Male Senior
3 Ross Holland Saint Piran 00:50:33 Male Senior
3 Michael Gill Saint Piran 00:50:33 Male Senior
3 Ollie Hucks Saint Piran 00:50:33 Male Senior
4 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 00:52:37 Male Senior
4 Jordan Giles Primera-Teamjobs 00:52:37 Male Senior
4 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs 00:52:37 Male Senior
5 Joris Witstok Cambridge University CC 00:53:07 Male Senior
5 Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC 00:53:07 Male Senior
5 Theo Weinberger Cambridge University CC 00:53:07 Male Senior
6 Grant Bigham WattShop 00:53:11 Male Senior
6 James Lowden WattShop 00:53:11 Male Senior
6 Charles Walker WattShop 00:53:11 Male Senior
7 James Perkins Team Ohten Aveas 00:53:28 Male Vet
7 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 00:53:28 Male Vet
7 Joel Stewart Team Ohten Aveas 00:53:28 Male Vet
8 Harry Jukes Saint Piran 00:54:32 Male Espoir
8 Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC York 00:54:32 Male Espoir
8 Harrison Hunter Saint Piran 00:54:32 Male Senior
9 Matthew Bagshawe South Normanton C C 00:55:34 Male Vet
9 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C 00:55:34 Male Senior
9 Lee Tunnicliffe South Normanton C C 00:55:34 Male Senior
10 Stephen Feeney Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:56:38 Male Vet
10 Lee Feeney Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:56:38 Male Vet
10 Peter Lindfield Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:56:38 Male Senior
11 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:57:43 Male Senior
11 Chris Spencer Congleton CC 00:57:43 Male Senior
11 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:57:43 Male Senior
12 Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas 00:57:52 Male Vet
12 Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas 00:57:52 Male Vet
12 David Ellis Team Ohten Aveas 00:57:52 Male Vet
13 Luke Ashburner Velo Club Long Eaton 00:59:26 Male Senior
13 Matthew Coaker Velo Club Long Eaton 00:59:26 Male Senior
13 William Hayes Velo Club Long Eaton 00:59:26 Male Vet
14 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 00:59:57 Male Vet
14 Joseph Wright Rock to Roll CC 00:59:57 Male Senior
14 David Lawson Rock to Roll CC 00:59:57 Male Vet
16 James Brayford Congleton CC 01:00:56 Male Senior
16 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 01:00:56 Male Vet
16 Andy Gray Congleton CC 01:00:56 Male Vet
17 Michael Smith Coalville Whs 01:01:05 Male Vet
17 Chris Sidney Coalville Whs 01:01:05 Male Senior
17 Robert Stephenson Coalville Whs 01:01:05 Male Vet
18 Peter Bell Welland Valley CC 01:01:11 Male Vet
18 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 01:01:11 Male Vet
18 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 01:01:11 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch