Jude Taylor fastest in the Saddleworth Clarion Mountain time trial on May 18; Martha Tibbot fastest woman
Result: Saddleworth Clarion Mountain TT
1 Jude Taylor Team PB Performance 00:47:23 Male Senior
2 Andrew Whiteley Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:49:23 Male Senior
3 David Fellows Solihull CC 00:50:06 Male Senior
4 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:50:16 Male Senior
5 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 00:53:03 Male Senior
6 Richard Williams Total Tri Training 00:53:30 Male Senior
7 Jack Walsh Chorlton Velo 00:53:33 Male Senior
8 Chris Phillips Saddleworth Clarion CC 00:54:01 Male Senior
9 Declan Brady Bury Clarion CC 00:54:43 Male Senior
10 Sam Witter Congleton CC 00:55:19 Male Senior
11 Alistair Rutherford Manchester Bicycle Club 00:55:34 Male Vet
12 Michael Clark Team Wheelguru 00:56:07 Male Vet
13 Neil Swithenbank Bury Clarion CC 00:56:13 Male Vet
14 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC 00:56:14 Male Vet
15 Alistair Fisher Manchester Triathlon Club 00:56:21 Male Vet
16 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC 00:56:26 Male Vet
17 Mike Hoodless East Lancashire RC 00:56:57 Male Vet
18 Michael Summers Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:57:10 Male Vet
19 John Stirzaker Bury Clarion CC 00:57:37 Male Vet
20 Chris Ashworth Sheffrec CC 00:58:54 Male Senior
21 Joe Trickett Saddleworth Clarion CC 00:59:00 Male Senior
22 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 00:59:06 Male Vet
23 Martha Tibbot Saddleworth Clarion CC 01:00:04 Female Senior
24 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 01:00:20 Male Vet
25 Robert Elstone Manchester Wheelers 01:01:47 Male Vet
26 Christopher Maffei Bury Clarion CC 01:02:56 Male Vet
27 Elliott Howarth-Johnson Westmead Team 88 01:03:37 Male Senior
28 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 01:05:59 Female Vet
29 Michael Kateley Team Wheelguru 01:06:39 Male Vet
30 Sean Cordell Manchester Wheelers 01:08:34 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)