Mackenzie Riley, Jess Fullagar, & Bobbin Gardner winners at a wet and windy Spatzwear Rayner Foundation Friday Night Series
Result: Spatzwear Rayner Foundation Friday Night Series
3/4 Women
1 Jess Fullagar Leeds Tri Center
2 Hebe Picking RFDA
3 Rebecca Newark Klatsch.
4 Ruth Sinclair PMRR
5 Catherine Sweeney Klatsch.
6 Naomi Miles Albarosa Cycling Club
7 Frances Johnson Klatsch.
8 Julie Bucknell
9 Diane Spencer Rockingham CC
Cat 3/4
1 Bobbin Gardner Moonglu Race Team M34
2 Harry Hunt Otley CC M34
3 Archie Wright Loughborough Students CC M34
4 Jon Ladle M34
5 Robert Gray York Cycleworks
6 Joe Howcroft Otley CC M34
7 Patrick Carter Ilkley Cycling Club M34
8 Oscar Barbour PPTC
9 Ritchie Gardiner University of Leeds Cycling Club M34
10 Sam Gregson Albarosa Cycling Club M34
11 Ryan Forde Albarosa Cycling Club M34
12 Matthew Grimshaw Albarosa Cycling Club M34
13 Aydin Rezazadeh trainSharp Development Team M34
14 Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club M34
15 Shaun Burke Airedale Olympic CC M34
16 Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club M34
17 Joe Woodman Albarosa Cycling Club M34
18 Kieron Yorke Harrogate Nova CC M34
19 Christos Tzelis Ilkley Cycling Club M34
20 Jake Fisher PPTC M34
21 Ben Manning 3RT M34
22 Max McMurdo PMRR M34
23 Neil Petch Protech Velo
24 Brad Culver PPTC M34
25 Stuart Mitchell Ilkley Cycling Club M34
26 Darren Stringer 3RT
27 Elliot Buchanan Albarosa Cycling Club M34
28 Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC M34
29 Eric Knights Harrogate Nova CC M34
Youth
1 Mackenzie Riley Cystic Fibrosis Race U16B
2 Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race U16B
3 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy U16B
4 Nathan Smith Clifton CC U16B
5 Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race U16B
6 Archie Gill Otley CC U16B
7 Joshua Slade Clifton CC U16B
8 Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling U16B
9 James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC U16B
10 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy U16B
11 Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC U16B
12 Joel Hurt Derwentside CC U16B
13 Abigail Miller Clifton CC U16G
14 thomas hepton Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC U16B
15 Isabel Mayes JRC-INTERFLON Race Team U16G
16 James Luxton Otley CC U16B
17 Matthew White Manilla Cycling U16B
18 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova U16B
19 Patrick Casey East Bradford CC U16B
20 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC U14B
21 Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC U14B
22 Alex Hodgkins Otley CC U16B
23 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC U16G
24 Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo U16G
25 Katherine Bucknell Otley CC U16G
26 Oscar Hall Otley CC U14B
27 Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC U16G
28 Matilda Jacques Otley CC U16G
29 Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC U16G
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch