Ben Jones fastest in the Sportzmad 25 mile time trial in Wales (Monmouth) on May 21; Emma Serjeant fastest woman
Result: Sportzmad 25m TT
1 Ben Jones Cycle Specific 00:48:27 Male Senior
2 Finlay Tarling Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:49:21 Male Juvenile
3 Anthony Jones VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:49:34 Male Vet
4 Owen Burgess UF Rowe & King 00:50:00 Male Senior
5 Simon Adcook Team Echelon 00:51:12 Male Vet
6 Andy Davies UF Rowe & King 00:51:14 Male Vet
7 Stuart Day Team Echelon 00:51:20 Male Vet
8 Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:51:25 Male Vet
9 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:51:34 Male Vet
10 Dean Callister Revolutions Racing 00:51:58 Male Senior
11 Tom Davies Rapha Cycling Club 00:52:31 Male Espoir
12 Dan Kingston UF Rowe & King 00:52:37 Male Vet
13 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 00:53:25 Male Vet
14 Jonathan Sayce Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:54:08 Male Vet
15 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:54:15 Male Vet
16 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:20 Male Vet
17 Iain Bell Abergavenny RC 00:54:57 Male Vet
18 Simon Garrett Team Echelon 00:55:03 Male Vet
19 David Leighton Severn Road Club 00:55:06 Male Vet
20 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:12 Male Vet
21 Gareth Williams Abergavenny RC 00:56:03 Male Senior
22 Calum Cheshire Cycle Sport South Hams 00:56:04 Male Vet
23 Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy 00:56:44 Male Juvenile
24 Graeme Donnell Revolutions Racing 00:57:00 Male Vet
25 Jeff Partridge Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:23 Male Vet
26 David Vincent Bristol Road Club 00:58:26 Male Senior
27 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:58:33 Male Vet
28 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 00:58:50 Male Vet
29 Darrel Williams Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:10 Male Vet
30 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC 00:59:12 Female Vet
31 Roger Whittle Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:25 Male Vet
32 Rebecca Comins Newport Phoenix CC 01:00:53 Female Vet
33 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 01:01:15 Male Vet
34 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 01:01:42 Male Vet
35 Tom Cox Saint Piran 01:01:50 Male Vet
36 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club 01:02:36 Male Vet
37 Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers 01:02:37 Male Vet
37 Clive Bailey VC Sevale (Malvern) 01:02:37 Male Vet
39 Jason Arnold Oswestry Paragon CC 01:02:40 Male Vet
40 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC 01:02:45 Male Vet
41 Gemma Waterjohns Somerset Road Club 01:03:04 Female Vet
42 Amanda Lane North Dock Dredgers Tri 01:03:14 Female Vet
43 Paul Archer Newport Phoenix CC 01:03:25 Male Vet
44 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 01:03:36 Female Vet
45 Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club 01:04:04 Male Vet
46 John Shehan Port Talbot Whs CC 01:06:46 Male Vet
47 Harry Cowley Chester RC 01:13:48 Male Vet
48 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:15:15 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch