Ashley Cox, Callum Twelves, Thomas Mason and Kate Pilling winners in the Stafford RC 10 mile time trial near Stone in Staffordshire on Saturday
Result: Stafford RC 10m TT
MEN
1 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill 00:19:13 Male Senior
2 Grant Bigham WattShop 00:20:07 Male Senior
3 Tim Hood Team Bottrill 00:21:04 Male Vet
4 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 00:21:09 Male Vet
5 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 00:21:42 Male Vet
6 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:15 Male Vet
7 Mark Bottrill Team Bottrill 00:22:35 Male Senior
8 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance 00:22:46 Male Espoir
9 Dan Geisler Team Echelon 00:22:50 Male Senior
10 Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:53 Male Vet
11 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 00:23:25 Male Vet
12 Stuart Harris Royal Sutton CC 00:23:46 Male Vet
13 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 00:24:13 Male Vet
14 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC 00:24:26 Male Vet
15 Dave Smith Stafford RC 00:24:30 Male Senior
16 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:39 Male Vet
17 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 00:24:43 Male Vet
18 Steve Cartlidge Stone Wheelers CC 00:25:08 Male Vet
19 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:53 Male Vet
20 Mathew Mitchell Stratford Cycling Club 00:26:20 Male Senior
21 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 00:26:56 Male Vet
22 Ceri Evans Stafford RC 00:27:21 Male Vet
23 Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:27:43 Male Vet
24 Ian Durber Stafford RC 00:28:32 Male Vet
25 Mark Richards Stafford Triathlon Club 00:29:26 Male Vet
26 Steven Robinson 1485 Tri Club 00:29:58 Male Vet
27 Roger Morris Stafford RC 00:30:14 Male Vet
28 Chris Benton VTTA (Midlands) 00:44:44 Male Vet
WOMEN & JUNIORS
1 Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:50 Male Junior
2 Emily Meakin AWOL O’Shea Worx 00:21:13 Female Senior
3 Frances Owen Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:05 Female Senior
4 Lauren Creamer Velo Fixers 00:23:09 Female Senior
5 Susan Semple Stafford RC 00:25:09 Female Vet
6 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 00:28:16 Female Vet
7 Gillian Campbell Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:28:51 Female Vet
ROAD BIKES
1 Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club 00:22:06 Male Senior
2 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:28 Male Vet
3 Mark Wise Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:53 Male Vet
4 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC 00:26:24 Male Vet
5 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo 00:27:34 Male Vet
6 Steve Price Retro Racing 00:28:38 Male Vet
7 Paul Jennings Stone Wheelers CC 00:29:48 Male Vet
8 Richard Knowles Stafford RC 00:30:34 Male Vet
9 Carl Holdcroft Stone Wheelers CC 00:31:08 Male Vet
WOMEN & JUNIORS ROAD BIKES
1 Kate Pilling Ful-on Tri 00:29:14 Female Senior
2 Sarah Brookes Stafford RC 00:31:32 Female Vet
3 Paula Blackburn Stafford RC 00:32:53 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch